US Tourist Visa 2018-03-21T10:56:59+00:00

-USA Visa-

THE NATURAL WONDERS OF YELLOWSTONE AND ALASKA TO THE SUNNY BEACHES OF CALIFORNIA, FLORIDA AND HAWAII MAKES US AN AMAZING DESTINATION. LET SANCTUM HELP YOU GET US TOURIST VISA AND USA TOURIST VISA CHECKLIST.

USA Tourist Visa & Visitor Visa

A US trip must be a dream for travelers as the country has its ease of access to locations of natural beauty like Great Smoky Mountains National Park, Niagara Falls, Grand Canyon, Yosemite National Park, Yellowstone national park and countryside locations in many states in US has become an accepted option for tourists around the globe. Overseas travelers planning for a trip to United States for vacation, visiting family and friends, or medical treatment need to apply for a nonimmigrant visa or US tourist visa [US B1 / B2 visa]. Get in touch to gather adequate information about USA tourist visa checklist and USA tourist visa fees.

USA tourist visa interview
USA tourist visa fees

USA Tourist Visa Checklist

Applicants Documents for USA Visa 

  • Original Passport [Current and previous if applicable].

  • Financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns.

  • Hotel bookings or accommodation covering the whole duration of the intended stay.

  • Flight reservation of return or round ticket.

  • NOC for Government Employees.

  • Retirement letter and pension related documents.

  • For applicants from business background need to carry company letter heads, registration document and seal

  • Marriage Certificate if married.

Inviter/Sponsor Documents for USA Visa if Invited

  • Passport first, last and visa pages.

  • Green Card or Naturalization certificate [if any]

  • Invitation letter

  • Pay slips and bank statement if sponsoring.

  • Wage/Tax statement

Our Services for USA Tourist Visa

  • Filling USA Visa Application Forms.

  • Customizing USA Tourist visa checklist as per the applicant’s case.

  • Paying USA tourist visa fees at bank

  • Scheduling Appointment for USA tourist visa interview in preferred language and location.

  • Providing letter formats if required

    • Cover Letter Draft ​
    • Invitation Letter Draft [If Invited]
  • Preparing the complete fixed day wise travel Itinerary.

  • We would suggest you on Fund maintenance.

  • We would suggest you on sponsorship and documents related to that.

  • Mock Interview preparation [If invited for interview].

  • Keeping the documents in order as per the checklist on receipt of all documents from client.

  • Following up with the Embassy if required.

Our Service fee:

INR1990/-

Additional Paid Services for each applicant

  • We help you search for 100% refundable hotel booking links for Visa purpose* : INR-250 .

  • We can provide flight itinerary for Visa purpose* : INR-250.

  • Customized day wise itinerary as per passengers travel Plan : INR 300.

  • PS. The Information provided in checklist is partial and we request the applicant to take case specific customized checklist from Sanctum Consulting Consultant.

    * Please contact our consultants for the same

Frequently Asked Questions – USA Visa

The visa you have used to enter the US would be automatically void and can no longer be used to enter the US. For more information contact our visa agents.

One can renew their visa after its expiration by lodging an online application. Drop box option can be determined on the basis of previous visa issuance and expiry date.

Professors need to get leave approval from college. If the candidate is a government employee then they have to provide NOC letter from their employer. To get more information contact our visa consultants.

It is advisable for people to apply for a visa much before the travel to avoid last minute hassles.

You can certainly attend job interviews and meet with prospective employers as a visitor to the U.S. but you cannot start working until your visa status is changed (or you leave, get a visa and come back) to H-1B or other employment-based status.

You can travel to US. The CBP Officer at the port of entry can give you trouble if he/she believes that you are actually going to stay in the U.S. and not go back.

You need to apply for Nonimmigrant B2 visa. To know more information contact us.

An Indian citizen has to apply under US B2 Visitor Visa category and prove their ‘non-immigrant’ intent and desire to return to home country when done with the visit.

USA WORK VISA
USA BUSINESS VISA