EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program 2018-03-23T17:20:45+00:00

US EB 5 Investor visa program

US EB-5 Investors Visa

Under US EB-5 investor visa program, entrepreneurs (and their spouses and unmarried children under 21) are eligible to apply for US green card. EB-5 Visa provides Green Card, allowing the investor and his or her immediate family to live, study, work, and retire anywhere in the United States

Immigration Questions – Reach Us

US EB 5 Investment Visa Eligibility Criteria

  • Must meet capital investment amount requirements in US

  • Plan to create or preserve 10 permanent full-time jobs for qualified U.S. workers

Benefits of US EB-5 investor visa program

  • Direct route to a Green Card which provides permanent residence in the USA

  • No day-to-day business management

  • Permanent residency in the United States for your spouse and children

  • Live, work and move around anywhere in the United States

  • Enables pursuing studies in the USA with reduced education costs

  • Eligible to become U.S Citizen after 5 years of being a green card holder

Sanctum Consulting Process for US EB-5 Investment Visa

  • Complete Documentation Guidance as per US EB 5 investment visa requirements

  • Advise the applicant of ongoing requirements with respect to the applicant’s case

  • Assist the applicant in filling All Application Forms

  • Assistance in all visa procedures and ensure that right documents are submitted for the visa
  • Helping with contents on Work Statutory Declaration if required

  • Cases are evaluated and processed as per the updated rules and regulations
  • We keep a track of the applicants profile in Skill Select and update the same as and when required
  • No agreement signed and taken from the customer. We are transparent on what we say, perform, accomplish and support. Our commitments are written in the Invoice.

  • Our charges remain the same for single applicant or applicant with dependents

Frequently Asked Questions – US EB-5 investor visa program

Potential investor must meet the below requirements

  • Must be a Non-US person;
  • At least have a net worth of at least US $1,000,000;

The legal source of funds could be bank statements, tax statements, real estate documents, salary slips, business licences etc.

Yes but funds can come only from joint accounts held by the investor and his or her spouse. This does not apply to any joint accounts held with other family members.

Generally it takes around 12-18 months for the visa processing.

AUSTRALIA IMMIGRATION
CANADA IMMIGRATION