US Business Visa2018-07-07T11:11:27+00:00

US BUSINESS VISA

US Business Visa

US Business Visa (B1 Visa) is a temporary visa granted to applicants who wish to come to the United States for business purposes. USA Business Visa process is limited to business visitors who wish to travel there for the purposes stated in the following lines:

  • Consult with Business Associates.
  • Attend a scientific, educational professional or business convention or conference.
  • Attend the training.
  • Negotiate a contract.

The US is one of the ideal places for business opportunities for business group and entrepreneurs. The first step to start with is the business visa application for US. One must apply for US business visa which would allow the individual to travel to US for conducting business meeting, participating in conferences and trade fairs or attend any business related events. The US for its relatively strong economy is reasonable for foreign companies and individuals to engage in reciprocally beneficial business dealings. Compile comprehensive information about US Business visa requirements and visa application form that must be correctly filled and submitted at Embassy for a smooth visa approval process.

Raise a Query

US Business Visa Document Checklist for Applicant

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Previous Relieving Letters

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • For applicants from business background Sanctum will suggest accordingly.

US Business Visa Document Checklist for Inviter

  • Invitation Letter addressing to US consulate and Applicant.

  • Day wise agenda letter

US Business Visa Document Checklist for Sponsor

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company Tax statements.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from US association/organization if not been invited from the US counterpart.

  • Memorandum of association between Indian Company and US Company [Not Mandatory].

Sanctum Consulting US Business Visa Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling US business visa application form

  • Customizing US business visa document checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Paying the US business visa fee at the Bank.

  • Scheduling Appointment with the US Consulate as per employers Preferred Dates.

  • Providing cover letter format for applicant and invitation Letter format for sponsor or inviter.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls.

Our Services Charge : INR 2800 + Taxes 

The charges include only our Service Charges. Contact our Consultant for Visa Fee and other charges incurred for Visa processing at Embassy.

 

Frequently Asked Questions – USA Business B1 Visa

One must possess a passport for travel to the United States with a validity date of at least six months beyond your intended period of stay in the United States.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa. If the visa was issued recently, you may not need to have a new interview. 

The process time for US B1 visa depends on your interview and biometrics slot booking.

There are simple documents needed to apply for US business visa. To know about the document checklist visit for US visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

US B1 visa is generally valid for 10 years with a multiple entry visa.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

The maximum duration of stay at a stretch in US under B1 / B2 category is 6 months. However decision on the duration is discretionary with the Immigration officer at the port of entry.

USA WORK VISA
USA VISITOR VISA