Uruguay Tourist Visa 2018-03-21T11:18:26+00:00

-Uruguay Visa-

TOUR ACROSS URUGUAY AND FEAST YOUR SENSES WITH A TOUCH OF URUGUAYAN FOLK MUSIC! WE CAN HELP YOU GET URUGUAY TOURIST VISA.

Uruguay  Tourist Visa

Apply for Uruguay tourist visa if you wish to visit the country for tourism and gather adequate information about about Uruguay visa requirements for hassle free process. The visa is granted for a limited period for leisure travel.

Uruguay Visa Requirements and Document Checklist

Applicants Documents for Uruguay  Visa 

  • Original Passport [Current and previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background.

  • Financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns.

  • Hotel bookings or accommodation covering the whole duration of the intended stay.

  • Flight reservation of return or round ticket.

  • For applicants from business background need to carry company letter heads, registration document and seal

  • Marriage Certificate if married.

Inviter/Sponsor Documents for Uruguay Visa if Invited

  • Passport first, last and visa pages.

  • Invitation letter

  • Pay slips and bank statement if sponsoring.

Our Services for Uruguay  Visa

  • Filling Uruguay Tourist Visa Application Form.

  • Customizing Uruguay visa requirements and checklist as per the applicant’s case.

  • Providing letter formats if required

    • Cover Letter Draft ​
    • Invitation Letter Draft [If Invited]
  • Preparing the complete fixed day wise travel Itinerary.

  • We would suggest you on Fund maintenance.

  • We would suggest you on sponsorship and documents related to that.

  • Mock Interview preparation [If invited for interview].

  • Keeping the documents in order as per the checklist on receipt of all documents from client.

  • Following up with the Embassy if required.

Our Service fee:

INR1990/-

Additional Paid Services for each applicant

  • We help you search for 100% refundable hotel booking links for Visa purpose* : INR-250 .

  • We can provide flight itinerary for Visa purpose* : INR-250.

  • Customized day wise itinerary as per passengers travel Plan : INR 300.

  • PS. The Information provided in checklist is partial and we request the applicant to take case specific customized checklist from Sanctum Consulting Consultant.

    * Please contact our consultants for the same

Frequently Asked Questions – Uruguay  Visa

Basic documents related to your financials and employments are required principally apart from hotel bookings and flight reservations. To know about the document checklist for Uruguay visa, contact our visa agents.

It is advisable for people to apply for a visa much before the travel to avoid last minute hassles.

Funds requirement for single applicant should be 2 to 3 lakhs approximately and above. It is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained. 

The applicant must submit a complete set of documents as per the Embassy requirement. Additional documents are only acknowledged if requested by the Consulate or Embassy.

URUGUAY WORK VISA
URUGUAY BUSINESS VISA