United Kingdom Business Visa 2018-04-20T18:28:53+00:00

United Kingdom Business Visa

United Kingdom Business Visa

Business visa checklist

An applicant engaged in business activities and meeting with clients in UK is required to obtain UK business visa.  To qualify for the visa one must travel with a passport valid at least six months, possess proof of onward or return flights, documents for your next destination, and sufficient funds to cover the entire duration of stay. Business visa can be granted for the below motives:-

  • Travelling for prospective business meetings, signing contracts, sales promotion
  • Participating in Trade Fairs and conference
  • Negotiating deals

Contact us to accumulate information about UK Business visa requirements and UK Business visa fees.

UK Business Visa Requirements for Applicant

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.
  • For applicants from business background Sanctum will suggest accordingly.

UK Business Visa Requirements for Inviter

  • Invitation Letter addressing to UK Consulate.

  • Day wise agenda letter.

UK Business Visa Requirements for Sponsor

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from UK association/organization if not been invited from the UK counterpart.

  • Memorandum of association between Indian Company and UK Company [Not Mandatory].

Sanctum Consulting UK Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling UK Business Visa Application Form

  • Customizing Document Checklist according to UK Business visa requirements

  • Scheduling appointment for biometrics.

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Services Charge : INR 2500 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – UK Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to UK.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for UK visa is approximately 20 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for UK visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

The application forms, information material and the arrangement of an appointment are free of charge.  To get more information contact our visa agents for guidance.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

Yes. An applicant is required to book an appointment online for UK visa. To know more about UK visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

UNITED KINGDOM VISITOR VISA