Turkey Business Visa 2018-03-16T13:42:48+00:00

Turkey Business Visa

Turkey Business Visa

Business visa checklist

Turkey business visa is designed to attract experienced business people who intend to meet clients for holding business meetings, attending conference and trade fairs, negotiating with clients for closing business deals etc. Gather information about Turkey Business visa requirements and Turkey Business visa fees.

Turkey Business Visa Requirements

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].
  • Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 2.5 inches x 2.5 inches)

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.
  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.
  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.
  • For applicants from business background Sanctum will suggest accordingly.

Turkey Business Visa Requirements for Inviter

  • A copy of Invitation Letter from Turkish host / Inviting Company in English or Turkish on the letter head stating the applicant’s name, purpose & duration of visit and sponsorship details. The letter should be duly signed by the authorized signatory with his name & designation.

Turkey Business Visa Requirements for Sponsor

  • Company financial statements.

  • Registration certificate of the company/ Copy of Memorandum of article association of the Company/ Copy of Import Export License attested by Notary Public or Chamber of Commerce

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Turkey association/organization if not been invited from the Turkish counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Turkey Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Taiwan business visa application form

  • Customizing document checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the application and paying Taiwan business visa fee.

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Services Charge : INR 2500 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Turkey Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Turkey.

The process time for Turkey visa is approximately 7 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Turkey visa, contact our visa agents.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Turkey visa. To know more about Turkey business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Turkey as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Turkey prior to expiry of the visa validity.

TURKEY VISITOR VISA