-Thailand Visa-

ENJOY THE FRIENDLY AND FUN-LOVING THAILAND & EXPLORE ITS DAZZLING TEMPLES AND TROPICAL BEACHES. APPLY FOR THAILAND TOURIST VISA.

Thailand Tourist Visa

Thailand is flocked by with full of budget travelers and expats to explore its gorgeous beaches and lush green mountains, delicious food and party hot-spots. It is a most preferred international getaway for Indian tourists.If you are planning to a trip to Thailand, reach proficient visa consultants to apply for Thailand Tourist visa and know more about the visa requirements.Get in touch with to complete the tourist visa formalities and wander around the place chock-full with gorgeous beaches and lush mountains, delicious food and party hot-spots.

Salzburg Festival in Austria
Salzburg Festival in Austria

 Document Checklist for Thailand Tourist Visa

The most important point to consider while applying Thailand tourist visa should be organising the documents according to the Embassy requirement list. The documents depend chiefly on the profile and financial condition of every applicant and a person must take care of the tiniest details while gathering the documents for the visa application.

Thailand eVOA Documents:
  1. Passport cover page 
  2. Passport bio page
  3. Departure and Return Airline tickets
  4. Confirmed booking of stay – Hotel stay
  5. Photograph size 4x6 cm

Our Services for Thailand Tourist Visa

  • Filling Thailand Visa Application Form and applying for Thai Visa.

  • We would suggest you on Fund maintenance.

  • Following up with the Embassy if required.

  • PS. The Information provided in checklist is partial and we request the applicant to take case specific customized checklist from Sanctum Consulting Consultant.

    * Please contact our consultants for the same

Frequently Asked Questions – Thailand Visa

Travel Insurance is not mandatory for Thailand visa.

It solely depends on the purpose of a person’s visit to Thailand. To know about the right category of visa to be applied and how to start Thailand visa application process, contact our consultants.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 20000 to INR 35000 approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained. 

The approximate process time at the Embassy would be 2 – 4 working days. For having more clarifications contact us.