Taiwan Work Visa 2018-03-17T16:16:51+00:00

Taiwan Work Visa

Taiwan Work Visa

Taiwan work visa allows skilled workers to come to Taiwan and work for an approved business. A valid employment permit is required to work in Taiwan . Reach us to know more about Taiwan work visa requirements and Taiwan work visa fees to initiate your Taiwan work visa process.

Taiwan Work Visa Requirements And Checklist For Applicant

  • Original Passport

  • Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

  • Invitation letter from Taiwan should be signed by authorised signatory. Invitation letter should be brought to the Taipei Economic and Cultural Center (TECC) along with the application. Do not fax or email them to TECC

  • Company registration certificate or Import/Export license issued by government

  • Duly signed contract and work permit issued by Taiwanese Authority and approval from consular of labour Affairs / MOFA (Ministry of Foreign Affairs)

  • Confirmed Ticket Itinerary

  • Personal bank statements for the last three months or salary transactions proof for the last three months

  • Medical Exam Report

Sanctum Consulting Taiwan Work Visa Services

  • Filling the Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submission of the documents at Taiwan visa facilitation center

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer and employee

Frequently Asked Questions – Taiwan Visa

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for Taiwan if you have a valid employment offer from any Taiwan company.

EP stamping takes approximately 10-12 working days for processing at the Embassy.

Generally a single entry Employment Pass visa granted. The visa allows you to enter Taiwan. Once you enter the country you must get your work visa extended.