Taiwan Business Visa 2018-03-16T13:37:41+00:00

Taiwan Business Visa

Taiwan Business Visa

Business visa checklist

Taiwan is one of the ideal places for business opportunities for business group and entrepreneurs. The first step to start with is the business visa application for Taiwan. One must apply for Taiwan business visa which would allow the individual to travel to Taiwan for conducting business meeting, participating in conferences and trade fairs or attend any business related events. Compile visa information about Taiwan Business visa requirements, Taiwan Business visa fees and Taiwan Business visa application form.

Taiwan Business Visa Requirements for Applicants

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • For applicants from business background Sanctum will suggest accordingly.

Taiwan Business Visa Requirements for Inviter

  • Letter of Guarantee from Taiwan host company along with inviter ROC copy

  • Invitation letter from Taiwan to be duly signed by authorized signatory. Signing authority’s email id, contact no, Taiwan stay address, multiple entry or single entry and expenses details should be mentioned on the Invitation Letter. Invitation letter should be brought to the Taipei Economic and Cultural Center (TECC) along with the application.

Taiwan Business Visa Requirements for Sponsor

  • Company financial statements.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Taiwan association/organization if not been invited from the Taiwan counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Taiwan Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Taiwan Business visa application form

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the application and paying Taiwan Business visa fees

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

Our Services Charge : INR 2500 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Taiwan Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Taiwan.

The process time for Taiwan visa is approximately 7 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Taiwan visa, contact our visa agents.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Taiwan visa. To know more about Taiwan business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Taiwan as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Taiwan prior to expiry of the visa validity.