Switzerland Work Visa2018-05-21T17:16:21+00:00

Switzerland Work Visa

Switzerland Work Visa

Switzerland work visa officially grants approval to skilled workers to come to Switzerland and work for an approved business. The nation is a popular destination for foreign citizen planning to live and work, who can be attracted by the relaxed standard of living and favorable taxation policies. People are inclined towards looking job opportunities in the country and stay for a temporary purpose to make a fortune and experience a difference culture. To apply for Switzerland work visa ,reach us to know more about the document requirements and step by step application process.

Switzerland Work Visa Requirements For Applicants

  • Original Passport with a validity of more than six months and minimum three blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Two recent camera clicked passport sized colored photographs on a white background with 80% face cover on a matt or semi-matt finished paper (35mm x 45mm) 

  • Personal ITR for last 3 years

  • Bank Statement for last six months and pay slips

  • Original work permit/training permit obtained by theemployer.

  • A Police Clearance Certificate for the past 1 year

  • Travel insurance

  Switzerland Work Visa Requirements For Employers

  • Documents about the nominated position (not about the person being nominated)

  • Nominee contract

  • Documents to show that you provide equivalent terms and conditions of employment

  • Documents to show that you have undertaken labor market testing (if applicable)

Sanctum Consulting Switzerland Work Visa Services

  • Assisting the Indian employer and employee from starting till end in terms of documentation

  • Helping the employer write the employee specialty occupation in technical terms but lay man understand ability

  • Filling the application and petition related documents 

Frequently Asked Questions – Switzerland Visa Process

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for Switzerland if you have a valid employment offer from any company in Switzerland.

A family member of a foreign national is allowed to accompany the principal applicant under Dependent visa category.

Yes you have to submit police clearance certificate for Switzerland Work Visa.

Documents related to your employment contract, Labor market clearance, financial statements would be required for the process.

Yes, The Visa Officer may require you to submit additional documentation during the process.

SWITZERLAND TOURIST VISA
SWITZERLAND BUSINESS VISA