Switzerland Business Visa2018-05-14T18:24:08+00:00

SWITZERLAND BUSINESS VISA

Switzerland Business Visa

Business visa checklist

Business visa for Switzerland is designed for foreign nationals who intend to visit Switzerland for the following business purposes.

  • Travelling for prospective business meetings, signing contracts, sales promotion
  • Participating in Trade Fairs

Applicants are granted Switzerland business visa for a limited duration of stay for executing a definite business schedule.  For its highly impressive service sector and financial industry, Swiss economy has a stronghold within the European Nations. It prompts multinational companies to express interest towards building business relationship with Swiss companies and sending representatives for signing contracts and negotiating deals. Applicants planning to apply for a Switzerland business visa can find all information for visa types and document checklist in this page. Gather details about the document requirements and the general visa guidelines for Indian citizens who wish to visit Switzerland with a business visa. Follow the visa requirement guidelines and apply business visa through best visa consultants.

Switzerland Business Visa Checklist for Applicant

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–40 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 3 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment reference letter and pay slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • Travel medical insurance shall be valid throughout the territory of the Member States and cover the entire period of the person’s intended stay or transit. The minimum coverage shall be EUR 30 000. 

  • Flight reservation and hotel booking

Switzerland Business Visa Checklist for Inviter

  • Invitation letter from the business partner in Switzerland (Original or copy, signed & stamped) mentioning the invitee details, the dates and purpose of the trip with detailed schedule of the business meetings or trainings (day to day schedule)

Switzerland Business Visa Checklist for Sponsor

  • Company financial documents.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Switzerland association/organization if not been invited from Switzerland counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Switzerland Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Switzerland Business Visa Application Form

  • Customizing Switzerland business visa checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Scheduling appointments for biometrics

  • Providing cover letter format for applicant and invitation Letter format for sponsor or inviter.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

  • Providing flight itinerary and searching for hotel booking link assistance.

  • Assistance with Travel Insurance at additional cost.

Our Services Charge : INR 2800 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Switzerland Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Switzerland.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Switzerland visa is approximately 10-12 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Switzerland visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

The application forms, information material and the arrangement of an appointment are free of charge.  To get more information contact our visa agents for guidance.

Visa fee is non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee shall be refunded. Get in touch with our visa consultants to avail more information about Switzerland tourist visa process.

An individual can stay in Switzerland as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Switzerland prior to expiry of the visa validity.

SWITZERLAND WORK VISA
SWITZERLAND TOURIST VISA