Sweden Work Visa2018-05-21T18:02:04+00:00

Sweden Work Visa

Sweden Work Visa

Sweden work visa are issued to foreign workers who wish to take up employment in Sweden. A work visa is required for persons wanting to work for an employer in Sweden in a specific occupation. Sweden being developed country showcases a burgeoning economic growth, and has certainly become a suitable destination for professionals looking for enhanced career opportunity. If you have a valid job offer from any Swedish employer and looking to relocate to Sweden under work visa category must reach visa agents to know more about Sweden visa document requirements.

Sweden Work Visa Requirements & Checklist for Applicant

  • Original Passport with a validity of more than six months and minimum three blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Original work permit/training permit obtained by the Sweden based employer.

  • Two recent camera clicked passport sized colored photographs on a white background with 80% face cover on a matt or semi-matt finished paper (35mm x 45mm) 

  • Personal ITR for last 3 years

  • Bank Statement for last six months and pay slips

  • Original Police Clearance Certificate (PCC) issued by the Regional Passport Office.

  • Travel insurance.

Sweden Work Visa Requirements & Checklist for Employer

  • Documents about the nominated position (not about the person being nominated)

  • Nominee contract

  • Documents to show that you provide equivalent terms and conditions of employment

  • Documents to show that you have undertaken labor market testing (if applicable)

Sanctum Consulting Sweden Work Visa Process & Services

  • Assisting the Indian employer and employee from starting till end in terms of documentation

  • Helping the employer write the employee specialty occupation in technical terms but lay man understand ability

  • Filling Sweden visa application form and paying Sweden work visa fees if required

  • Coordinating the employer’s attorney in Sweden to submit the documents as per the guidelines.

Frequently Asked Questions – Sweden Visa

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for Sweden if you have a valid employment offer from any company in Sweden.

A family member of a foreign national is allowed to accompany the principal applicant under Dependent visa category.

You might have to submit police clearance certificate for Sweden Work Visa during the process.

Documents related to your employment contract, Labor market clearance, financial statements would be required for the process.

Yes, The Visa Officer may require you to submit additional documentation during the process.

SWEDEN TOURIST VISA
SWEDEN BUSINESS VISA