Sweden Business Visa 2018-03-16T14:34:19+00:00

Sweden Business Visa

Sweden Business Visa

Business visa checklist

Under Sweden business visa category, an individual is allowed to travel to Sweden for a short duration to partake business dealing, meeting clients for negotiation and attending trade conferences in Sweden.

Individuals who have their source of income and business center outside Sweden are eligible to travel to Sweden under this visa category. Contact us to accumulate information about Sweden Business visa checklist and Sweden Business visa form.

Sweden Business Visa Checklist for Applicant

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–40 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 3 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment reference letter and pay slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • Travel medical insurance shall be valid throughout the territory of the Member States and cover the entire period of the person’s intended stay or transit. The minimum coverage shall be EUR 30 000. 

  • Flight reservation and hotel booking

Sweden Business Visa Checklist for Inviter

  • Invitation Letter

Sweden Business Visa Checklist for Sponsor

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Sweden association/organization if not been invited from Sweden counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Sweden Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Sweden Business Visa Form

  • Customizing Sweden business visa checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Scheduling appointments for biometrics

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

  • Providing flight itinerary and searching for hotel booking link assistance.

Our Services Charge : INR 2800 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Sweden Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Sweden.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Sweden visa is approximately 15 working days.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

The application forms, information material and the arrangement of an appointment are free of charge.  To get more information contact our visa agents for guidance.

Visa fee is non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee shall be refunded. Get in touch with our visa consultants to avail more information about Sweden tourist visa process.

SWEDEN WORK VISA
SWEDEN VISITOR VISA