Spain Work Visa2018-05-21T17:34:54+00:00

Spain Work Visa

Spain Work Visa

Spain work visa officially grants approval to skilled workers to come to Spain and work for an approved business. To work in Spain, a candidate must have an employment offer in Spain.  Depending on their country of origin, they must apply for a valid work permit after receiving an employment offer from Spanish companies. Spain is one of the Schengen nations preferred by foreign nationals to work and stay, due to its laid-back way of life and perfect work life balance. If you require a visa to work in Spain, and want to know about the process for applying for Spanish work permit, reach us to gather more information about document checklist following the requirement of Embassy.

Spain Work Visa Requirements And Checklist For Applicants

  • Original Passport with a validity of more than six months and minimum three blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Original work permit/training permit obtained by the employer.

  • Two recent camera clicked passport sized colored photographs on a white background with 80% face cover on a matt or semi-matt finished paper (35mm x 45mm) 

  • Personal ITR for last 3 years

  • Bank Statement for last six months and pay slips

  • Original Police Clearance Certificate (PCC) issued by the Regional Passport Office.

  • Travel insurance.

Spain Work Visa Requirements And Checklist For Employers

  • Documents about the nominated position (not about the person being nominated)

  • Nominee contract

  • Documents to show that you provide equivalent terms and conditions of employment

  • Documents to show that you have undertaken labor market testing (if applicable)

Sanctum Consulting Spain Visa Services

  • Assisting the Indian employer and employee from starting till end in terms of documentation

  • Helping the employer write the employee specialty occupation in technical terms but lay man understand ability

  • Filling the application and petition related documents 

  • Coordinating the employer’s attorney in Spain to submit the documents as per the guidelines.

Frequently Asked Questions – Spain Work Visa Process

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for Spain if you have a valid employment offer from any company in Spain.

A family member of a foreign national is allowed to accompany the principal applicant under Dependent visa category.

You might have to submit police clearance certificate for Spain Work Visa during the process.

Documents related to your employment contract, labor market clearance, financial statements would be required for the process.

Yes, The Visa Officer may require you to submit additional documentation during the process.

SPAIN TOURIST VISA
SPAIN BUSINESS VISA