Spain Business Visa 2018-03-16T13:45:27+00:00

Spain Business Visa

Spain Business Visa

Business visa checklist

Spain is a diverse country with ample business opportunities.

To travel to Spain for business purpose, an applicant is required to make an application for Spain business visa which will grant them entry to the country for a limited period to meet clients for business meeting, negotiate deals, and participate in conferences.

Applicant’s Document list for Spain Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • One year salary financial statements.

  • Employment reference letter and pay slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • Medical insurance valid in Spain valid for entire stay and additional 15 days valid from the date of return to India. Minimum coverage of 30,000 Euros or 50,000$

  • Flight reservation and hotel booking

Inviters Document list for Spain Business Visa

  • Invitation letter from the Spanish company in Spanish language or both in English and Spanish. Letters issued only in English will not be accepted.

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for Spain Business Visa

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Spain association/organization if not been invited from Spain counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Spain Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Spain Visa Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist As per the applicant’s case

  • Scheduling appointments for biometrics

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

  • Providing flight itinerary and searching for hotel booking link assistance.

Our Services Charge : INR 2800 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Spain Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Spain.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Spain visa is approximately 15 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Spain visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

The application forms, information material and the arrangement of an appointment are free of charge.  To get more information contact our visa agents for guidance.

Visa fee is non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee shall be refunded. Get in touch with our visa consultants to avail more information about Spain tourist visa process.

An individual can stay in Spain as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Spain prior to expiry of the visa validity.