South Korea Work Visa 2018-03-16T18:25:12+00:00

South Korea Work Visa

South Korea Work Visa

South Korea work visa allows skilled workers to come to South Korea and work for an approved business.A valid employment permit is required to work in South Korea. Contact us to know more about South Korea work visa requirements and South Korea work visa fees to initiate your South Korea work visa process.

Applicant’s Document Checklist for South Korea Work Visa

  • Original Passport

  • Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

  • Letter of recommendation of employment issued by the head of the relevant central government agency, and official letter from the relevant government agency or documents proving the necessity of employment

  • Offer of employment or Contractor job in South Korean Company

  • Income Tax Return for the last 3 yrs 

  • Bank statement for last 6 months including address and telephone number of the bank, A/C holder’s name, address with stamp & signature of bank

  • Salary Slips for last 3 months duly attested as true copy by the company with seal & signature

Sanctum Consulting South Korea Work Visa Services

  • Filling the Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submission of the documents at South Korea visa facilitation center

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer and employee

Frequently Asked Questions – South Korea Work Visa

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for South Korea if you have a valid employment offer from any South Korea company.

Employment visa stamping takes approximately 7-10 working days for processing at the Embassy.

Generally a single entry Employment visa granted. The visa allows you to enter South Korea. Once you enter the country you must get your work visa extended.