South Korea Business Visa2018-09-20T17:40:32+00:00

SOUTH KOREA BUSINESS VISA

South Korea Business Visa

South Korea business visa is a short-term visa granted to individuals who intend to visit South Korea for business purposes, consult with business Associates, attend a scientific, educational professional or business conference, attend the training, negotiate a contract and many such similar business related reasons. If the applicant is an Indian citizen planning to lodge South Korea business visa application, they must have the appropriate documents with a pre-determined business agenda consistent with the Embassy requirements.

Before lodging the application, an applicant must ensure that they meet all the requirements of the Embassy and gather the correct documents following the official document checklist. Gather complete information about South Korea business visa process, application form filling process and visa fees to start the visa process.

Raise a Query

South Korea Business Visa Requirements for Applicant

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm.

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

South Korea Business Visa Requirements for Inviter

  • Copy of Invitation Letter from Korean host / inviting company on its letter head stating the applicant’s name, passport details, date of birth, purpose of visit (to be explained in detail) & duration of stay and should be duly signed by authorized signatory with his details (name, designation passport details, contact number & E-mail ID) and with company’s seal. 

  • Business registration certificate copy of inviting company should be submitted along with the invitation letter.

South Korea Business Visa Requirements for Sponsor

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from South Korea association/organization if not been invited from the South Korean counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting South Korea Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling South Korea business visa application form

  • Customizing checklist as per South Korea business visa requirements.

  • Submitting the application and paying South Korea Business visa fees

  • Providing cover letter format for applicant and invitation Letter format for sponsor or inviter.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Charges : INR 6800 

The charges include Visa Fee, Service Charges, Facilitation Fee, Courier Fee, DD and other Handling Charges. The Charges Mentioned for most of the countries would be for Single Entry, Regular processing. Contact our consultants Multi Entry, Express processing and for Multiple Travel Applications.

Frequently Asked Questions – South Korea Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to South Korea.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for South Korea visa is approximately 7-10 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for South Korea visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 2-3 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for South Korea visa. To know more about South Korea business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in South Korea as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit South Korea prior to expiry of the visa validity.

SOUTH KOREA WORK VISA
SOUTH KOREA VISITOR VISA