South Africa Work Visa2018-05-21T18:21:53+00:00

South Africa Work Visa

South Africa Work Visa

South Africa work visa is granted to an individual who has a valid job offer from a registered organization in South Africa. Any person who is planning to work and stay in South Africa must have an employment offer from South Africa and should apply for a visa lawfully. The work permit application is primarily filed by the sponsoring employer in South Africa. The visa decision is taken by relevant authorities and the employer and employee must adhere to the rules and policies of the visa application by submitting all the documents as per the visa application requirements. Contact best agents to accumulate more information about South Africa work visa application process.

South Africa Work Visa Requirements & Checklist for Applicant

  • Original Passport with a validity of more than six months and minimum three blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Two recent camera clicked passport sized colored photographs on a white background with 80% face cover on a matt or semi-matt finished paper (35mm x 45mm) 

  • Personal ITR for last 3 years

  • Bank Statement for last six months and pay slips

  • Medical & Radiological Certificate.

  • Original Police Clearance Certificate (PCC) issued by the Regional Passport Office.

South Africa Work Visa Requirements for Employer

  • Documents about the nominated position (not about the person being nominated)

  • Nominee contract

  • Documents to show that you provide equivalent terms and conditions of employment

  • Documents to show that you have undertaken labor market testing (if applicable)

Sanctum Consulting South Africa Visa Services

  • Assisting the Indian employer and employee from starting till end in terms of documentation

  • Helping the employer write the employee specialty occupation in technical terms but lay man understand ability

  • Filling South Africa work visa application form and petition related documents 

Frequently Asked Questions – South Africa Visa

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for South Africa if you have a valid employment offer from any company in South Africa.

A family member of a foreign national is allowed to accompany the principal applicant under Dependent visa category.

Yes you have to submit police clearance certificate for South Africa Work Visa.

Documents related to your employment contract, Labor market clearance, financial statements would be required for the process.

Yes, The Visa Officer may require you to submit additional documentation during the process.

SOUTH AFRICA TOURIST VISA
SOUTH AFRICA BUSINESS VISA