South Africa Business Visa2018-09-20T21:26:15+00:00

SOUTH AFRICA BUSINESS VISA

South Africa Business Visa

South Africa is known to be one of the ideal places for business for business group and entrepreneurs. Under South Africa business visa category, an individual can visit South Africa for a short duration to partake business dealing and attending trade conferences in South Africa. Individuals who have their source of income and business centre outside South Africa are eligible to travel to South Africa under business visa category. Know more about South Africa business visa requirements and South Africa business visa application form.

For applying business visa for South Africa an applicant is required to gain in-depth insight about the document checklist associated with the visa application process and how to submit the application at the Embassy. Indian Nationals who have their source of income and business centre outside South Africa are eligible to visit South Africa under business visa category for the below purposes; nevertheless for a stipulated duration within the validity of visa as granted by the South African Embassy.

Raise a Query

Applicant’s Document list for South Africa Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

Inviters Document list for South Africa Business Visa

  • Letter of invitation from the South African organizers/hosts stating the name, passport number of applicant, purpose and duration of visit. Letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of the host and host’s/authorized signature’s name and signature with the company stamp. Letter should be attested by commissioner of OATHS South Africa.

  • Copy of Government photo id proof of invitee attested by Commission of Oaths in South Africa has to be submitted along with the invitation letter.

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for South Africa Business Visa

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from South Africa association/organization if not been invited from the South Africa counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting South Africa Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling South Africa Business Visa Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the application and paying the visa fee.

  • Providing cover letter format for applicant and invitation Letter format for sponsor or inviter.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our ChargeS : INR 7600/-

The charges include Visa Fee, Service Charges, Facilitation Fee, Courier Fee, DD and other Handling Charges. The Charges Mentioned for most of the countries would be for Single Entry, Regular processing. Contact our consultants Multi Entry, Express processing and for Multiple Travel Applications.

Frequently Asked Questions – South Africa Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to South Africa.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for South Africa visa is approximately 15-25 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for South Africa visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be 2.5-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for South Africa visa. To know more about South Africa business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in South Africa as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit South Africa prior to expiry of the visa validity.

SOUTH AFRICA WORK VISA
SOUTH AFRICA VISITOR VISA