Slovakia Business Visa2018-09-27T21:29:06+00:00

SLOVAKIA BUSINESS VISA

Slovakia Business Visa

Slovakia Business visa is a short term C category Schengen visa granted to applicants who wish to come to Slovakia for business purposes. Indian Nationals planning to apply for business visa to Slovakia may reach efficient visa agents to gather detailed information about Slovakia Business visa requirements, step by step guidelines to apply visa and the fees to be paid for application process at the Embassy. Business visa is limited to visitors who want to:

  • Consult with Business Associates
  • Attend a scientific, educational professional or business convention or conference
  • Attend the training
  • Negotiate a contract

Before lodging the application, an applicant must ensure that they meet all the requirements of the Embassy and gather the correct documents following the official document checklist.

Raise a Query

Slovakia Business Visa Requirements for Applicant

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–40 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 3 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment reference letter and pay slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • Travel medical insurance shall be valid throughout the territory of the Member States and cover the entire period of the person’s intended stay or transit. The minimum coverage shall be EUR 30 000. 

  • Flight reservation and hotel booking

Slovakia Business Visa Requirements for Inviter

  • Invitation issued by a business partner or institution.

Slovakia Business Visa Requirements for Sponsor

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Slovakia association/organization if not been invited from Slovakia counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Slovakia Visa Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Slovakia Visa Form

  • Customizing Document Checklist As per the applicant’s case

  • Scheduling appointments for biometrics

  • Providing cover letter format for applicant and invitation Letter format for sponsor or inviter.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

  • Providing flight itinerary and searching for hotel booking link assistance.

  • Travel Insurance assistance at additional cost

Our Services Charge : INR 1990+ Taxes 

The charges include only our Service Charges. Contact our Consultant for Visa Fee and other charges incurred for Visa processing at Embassy.

Frequently Asked Questions – Slovakia Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Slovakia.

The process time for Slovakia visa is approximately 15 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Slovakia visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 2-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

Visa fee is non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee shall be refunded. Get in touch with our visa consultants to avail more information about Slovakia tourist visa process.

An individual can stay in Slovakia as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Slovakia prior to expiry of the visa validity.

SLOVAKIA TOURIST VISA