Romania Business Visa2018-09-30T12:31:07+00:00

ROMANIA BUSINESS VISA

Romania Business Visa

Foreign Nationals who have their source of income and business centre outside Romania are eligible to travel to the country under Romania business visa category for purposes such as consulting and meeting with Business Associates, attending a business conference, attending training and negotiate contracts for a stipulated duration.

If the applicant is an Indian citizen planning to lodge Romania business visa application, they must have the appropriate documents with a pre-determined business agenda consistent with the Embassy requirements. Initiate your process for Romania business visa from India with us and gather significant information about visa requirements and application process.

Raise a Query

Romania Business Visa Requirements for Applicants

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 2 recent colour photos 3 cm x 4 cm, on a white background.

  • Last 3 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment reference letter and pay slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • Flight reservation and hotel booking

  • Medical insurance valid in Romania, covering one day longer beyond the intended period of stay and of a value not less than 50,000 EUR (original and copy)

Romania Business Visa Requirements for Inviter

  • An invitation in original from a company or public authority for participation in meetings, conferences, fairs or congresses related to trade or industry, stating that the respective company or public authority will cover the repatriation expenses, should the invited third-country national not leave Romania before the expiry of their right of stay granted through the visa or through any other documents attesting the purpose of the journey

Romania Business Visa Requirements for Sponsor

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Romania association/organization if not been invited from Romania counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Romania Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Romania Business Visa Application Form

  • Customizing document checklist as per Romania business visa requirements of client.

  • Scheduling appointments for biometrics

  • Providing cover letter format for applicant and invitation Letter format for sponsor or inviter.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

  • Providing flight itinerary and searching for hotel booking link assistance.

  • Travel Insurance assistance at additional cost

Our Services Charge : INR 1990+ Taxes 

The charges include only our Service Charges. Contact our Consultant for Visa Fee and other charges incurred for Visa processing at Embassy.

Frequently Asked Questions – Romania Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Romania.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Romania visa is approximately 15 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Romania visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

The application forms, information material and the arrangement of an appointment are free of charge.  To get more information contact our visa agents for guidance.

Visa fee is non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee shall be refunded. Get in touch with our visa consultants to avail more information about Romania tourist visa process.

An individual can stay in Romania as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Romania prior to expiry of the visa validity.

ROMANIA VISITOR VISA