Philippines Work Visa2018-07-07T15:01:10+00:00

PHILIPPINES WORK VISA

Philippines Work Visa

Expats wishing to relocate to Philippines for working in any Filipino organization must be widely aware that they will require a valid work visa to enter the country. The visa validity depends on the purpose and length of their stay in Philippines according to the validity of the visa. In the following sections, get more information on how to apply for Philippines work visa and gather checklist as per Embassy requirement.

Applicant’s Document Checklist for Philippines Work Visa

  • Original Passport

  • Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

  • Authority to issue Pre-arranged Employment Visa must be received to the Honorary Consulate of Philippines,Chennai from the Philippine Department of Foreign Affairs before this visa can be issued

  • Health Certificate issued by authorized physician, including chest x-ray

  • One way confirmed air ticket

  • An original notarized Police Clearance Certificate (PCC) issued by the Regional Passport Office. The PCC should be duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs,Delhi followed by Embassy of the Republic of Philippines, Delhi

Sanctum Consulting Philippines Work Visa Services

  • Filling the Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submission of the documents at Malaysian visa facilitation center

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer and employee

Raise a Query

Frequently Asked Questions – Philippines Work Visa

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for Philippines if you have a valid employment offer from any Philippines company.

A family member of a foreign national is allowed to accompany the principal applicant under Dependent visa category.

EP stamping takes approximately 7-10 working days for processing at the Embassy.

Generally a single entry Employment Pass visa granted. The visa allows you to enter Philippines. Once you enter the country you must get your work visa extended.

Yes. Health Examination is required for Philippines work visa.

PHILIPPINES TOURIST VISA
PHILIPPINES BUSINESS VISA