Philippines Work Visa 2018-03-16T18:16:18+00:00

Philippines Work Visa

Philippines Work Visa

Philippines work visa allows skilled workers to come to Philippines and work for an approved business. A valid employment permit is required to work in Philippines . Reach us to know more about Philippines work visa requirements and Philippines work visa fees to initiate your Philippines work visa process.

Applicant’s Document Checklist for Philippines Work Visa

  • Original Passport

  • Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

  • Authority to issue Pre-arranged Employment Visa must be received to the Honorary Consulate of Philippines,Chennai from the Philippine Department of Foreign Affairs before this visa can be issued

  • Health Certificate issued by authorized physician, including chest x-ray

  • One way confirmed air ticket

  • An original notarized Police Clearance Certificate (PCC) issued by the Regional Passport Office. The PCC should be duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs,Delhi followed by Embassy of the Republic of Philippines, Delhi

Sanctum Consulting Philippines Work Visa Services

  • Filling the Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submission of the documents at Malaysian visa facilitation center

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer and employee

Frequently Asked Questions – Philippines Work Visa

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for Philippines if you have a valid employment offer from any Philippines company.

A family member of a foreign national is allowed to accompany the principal applicant under Dependent visa category.

EP stamping takes approximately 7-10 working days for processing at the Embassy.

Generally a single entry Employment Pass visa granted. The visa allows you to enter Philippines. Once you enter the country you must get your work visa extended.

Yes. Health Examination is required for Philippines work visa.