Philippines Business Visa 2018-03-16T12:59:37+00:00

Philippines Business Visa

Philippines Business Visa

Business visa checklist

Philippines business visa is a temporary visa granted to applicants who wish to come to Philippines for business purposes. Business visa is limited to visitors who want to:

  • Consult with Business Associates.
  • Attend a scientific, educational professional or business convention or conference.
  • Attend the training.
  • Negotiate a contract.

Gather complete information about Philippines Business visa, Philippines Business visa requirements and Philippines Business visa fees.

Applicant’s Document list for Philippines Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

Inviters Document list for Philippines Business Visa

  • Copy of Invitation Letter from inviting Company on its letter head stating the applicant’s name, passport number and purpose & duration of visit. The letter should be duly signed by the authorized signatory with his name, designation, contact number and address. 

  • Registered Securities and Exchange Commission(SEC) copy of Philippines company

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for Philippines Business Visa

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Bonafide letter from the employer.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Philippines association/organization if not been invited from the Philippines counterpart.

  • Memorandum of association between Indian Company and Philippines Company [Not Mandatory].

Sanctum Consulting Philippines Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Philippines business visa application form

  • Customizing Philippines document checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the application and paying Philippines business visa fee

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Services Charge : INR 2500 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Philippines Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Philippines.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Philippines visa is approximately 7-8 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Philippines visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 2.5 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Philippines visa. To know more about Philippines business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Philippines as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Philippines prior to expiry of the visa validity.

PHILIPPINES WORK VISA
PHILIPPINES VISITOR VISA