Peru Business Visa2018-07-07T12:00:03+00:00

PERU BUSINESS VISA

Peru Business Visa

Peru business visa for Indians is a temporary visa granted to applicants who wish to come to Peru for business purposes. To apply for business visa, an applicant must have a passport valid for 6 months beyond their stay in Peru and all the documents as per the business visa requirements to conduct business meetings or attend conferences. Business visa is limited to visitors who want to:

  • Consult with Business Associates.
  • Attend a scientific, educational professional or business convention or conference
  • Attend the training
  • Negotiate a contract

Gather wide-ranging information about Peru Business visa document checklist, application form and exact visa fees to be paid at the Embassy while submitting the visa application.

Raise a Query

Applicant’s Document list for Peru Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

Inviters Document list for Peru Business Visa

  • A formal notarized invitation letter in Spanish from the business partner in Peru

  • Day wise agenda letter.

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for Peru Business Visa

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Company financial statements.

  • Conference or Training letter from Peru association/organization if not been invited from the Peru counterpart.

  • Recommendation letter through recognized Indian Chamber of Commerce (FIEO, FICCI, APEDA, ASSOCHAM, PHD etc.) stating that company is registered with them.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

Sanctum Consulting Peru Business Visa Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling the application forms

  • Customizing document checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the application and paying the visa fee.

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Charges : INR 7700/- 

The charges include Visa Fee, Service Charges, Facilitation Fee, Courier Fee, DD and other Handling Charges. The Charges Mentioned for most of the countries would be for Single Entry, Regular processing. Contact our consultants Multi Entry, Express processing and for Multiple Travel Applications.

Frequently Asked Questions – Peru Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Peru.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Peru visa is approximately 12-15 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Peru visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Peru visa. To know more about Peru business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Peru as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Peru prior to expiry of the visa validity.

PERU VISITOR VISA