Norway Business Visa2018-05-14T18:17:29+00:00

NORWAY BUSINESS VISA

Norway Business Visa

Business visa checklist

Norway business visa is designed to attract experienced business people who intend to meet clients for holding business meetings, attending conference and trade fairs, negotiating with clients for closing business deals etc. Stable economy of Norway rich with a legacy of highly active private sector and natural resources, makes it an alluring destinations for multinational companies to extend business associations with Norwegian organization. The increase of business requirements has escalated the travel frequency of business professionals to Norway for meeting and conferences. The business visa for Norway is granted for a limited duration which falls under short stay C category visa.

To accumulate further details about document checklist for Norway business visa and the other requirements like forms, fees and appointment, get in touch with us.

Norway Business Visa Checklist for Applicant

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 3 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment reference letter and pay slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • Travel medical insurance shall be valid throughout the territory of the Member States and cover the entire period of the person’s intended stay or transit. The minimum coverage shall be EUR 30 000. 

  • Flight reservation and hotel booking

Norway Business Visa Checklist for Inviter

  • Invitation letter from the Norwegian company or organization, stating the applicant’s identity, the purpose of the journey, the period and place of intended stay. Invitation letter should include information regarding what activities will be performed, who will the applicant meet while in Norway, and who will bear the travel and living costs

Norway Business Visa Checklist for Sponsor

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Norway association/organization if not been invited from Norway counterpart.

  • Memorandum of Associations of the Indian company and one photocopy of the first three pages.

Sanctum Consulting Norway Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Norway Visa Application Form

  • Customizing Norway business visa checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Scheduling appointments for biometrics

  • Providing cover letter format for applicant and invitation Letter format for sponsor or inviter.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

  • Providing flight itinerary and searching for hotel booking link assistance.

  • Travel Insurance assistance at additional cost

Our Services Charge : INR 2800 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Norway Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Norway.

The process time for Norway visa is approximately 15 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Norway visa, contact our visa agents.

Visa fee is non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee shall be refunded. Get in touch with our visa consultants to avail more information about Norway tourist visa process.

The application forms, information material and the arrangement of an appointment are free of charge.  To get more information contact our visa agents for guidance.

An individual can stay in Norway as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Norway prior to expiry of the visa validity.

NORWAY WORK VISA
NORWAY TOURIST VISA