Nigeria Business Visa 2018-03-16T17:08:39+00:00

Nigeria Business Visa

Nigeria Business Visa

Business visa checklist

Nigeria business visa is designed as per the requirement of foreign nationals who intend to visit Nigeria for the following purposes. Scroll down to know more about Nigeria business visa requirements and Nigeria business visa application form.

  • Travelling for prospective business meetings, signing contracts, sales promotion
  • Participating in Trade Fairs

Applicants are granted Nigeria visa for a limited duration of stay. 

Applicant’s Document list for Nigeria Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Original Personal Bank Statement for last 6 months with Bank Seal & signature with a minimum balance of 1000 USD

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

Inviters Document list for Nigeria Business Visa

  • Invitation Letter from Nigerian host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with company stamp, signatory’s name, designation and Mobile no. 

  • Invitee person id card copy or Passport copy

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for Nigeria Business Visa

  • Company financial statements.

  • Copy of Certificate of Incorporation of Nigerian Company

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Nigeria association/organization if not been invited from the Nigerian counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Nigeria Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Nigeria Business Visa Application Forms

  • Scheduling appointment for biometrics

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the application and paying the visa fee.

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Services Charge : INR 2500 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Nigeria Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Nigeria.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Nigeria visa is approximately 15-18 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Nigeria visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be 2.5-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Nigeria visa. To know more about Nigeria business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Nigeria as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Nigeria prior to expiry of the visa validity.