New Zealand Work Visa2018-05-21T18:31:18+00:00

New Zealand Work Visa

New Zealand Work Visa

New Zealand work visa is designed for foreign nationals intending to travel to the country for employment. The validity and conditions associated with the visa depends largely on your employment offer, your salary and labour market approval. Before a company can appoint foreign nationals, they are required to obtain labor market approval for the candidate they are intending to hire. This work permit is approved if the company proves that foreign nationals are required to fill the job positions due to unavailability of local candidates with relevant skill set. In the following sections, get more information on how to apply for New Zealand work visa and gather checklist as per Embassy requirement.

Applicant’s Document Checklist for New Zealand Visa

  • Original Passport

  • Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm) 

  • The Employment offer must mention details of wages or salary, the number of working hours, accommodation and repatriation

  • Academic, Professional and experience certificate

  • Police Clearance Certificate

  • Bank statement for the last 6 months

  • Medical and chest X-ray Certificates from the Embassy Panel doctors and should be less than 3 months old at the time of Application

Sanctum Consulting New Zealand Visa Process & Services

  • Filling New Zealand work visa application Form

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submission of the documents at New Zealand visa facilitation center and paying New Zealand visa fees

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer and employee

Frequently Asked Questions – New Zealand Visa

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for New Zealand if you have a valid employment offer from any New Zealand company.

Yes your family can accompany you on dependent visa.

Yes. It is mandatory to take medical examination for New Zealand work visa.

NEW ZEALAND TOURIST VISA
NEW ZEALAND BUSINESS VISA