New Zealand Work Visa 2018-03-17T11:59:55+00:00

New Zealand Work Visa

New Zealand Work Visa

A valid employment permit is required to work in New Zealand. New Zealand visa allows skilled workers to come to New Zealand and work for an approved business. Contact us to initiate your New Zealand work visa process with us and gather significant information about New Zealand work visa requirements and New Zealand work visa fees.

Applicant’s Document Checklist for New Zealand Visa

  • Original Passport

  • Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm) 

  • The Employment offer must mention details of wages or salary, the number of working hours, accommodation and repatriation

  • Academic, Professional and experience certificate

  • Police Clearance Certificate

  • Bank statement for the last 6 months

  • Medical and chest X-ray Certificates from the Embassy Panel doctors and should be less than 3 months old at the time of Application

Sanctum Consulting New Zealand Visa Process & Services

  • Filling New Zealand work visa application Form

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submission of the documents at New Zealand visa facilitation center and paying New Zealand visa fees

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer and employee

Frequently Asked Questions – New Zealand Visa

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for New Zealand if you have a valid employment offer from any New Zealand company.

Yes your family can accompany you on dependent visa.

Yes. It is mandatory to take medical examination for New Zealand work visa.