New Zealand Tourist Visa 2018-03-20T16:43:50+00:00

-New Zealand Visa-

GET NEW ZEALAND TOURIST VISA AND JOIN IN THE WILDFOODS FESTIVAL, THE QUIRKIEST FOOD FESTIVAL ON THE NEW ZEALAND CULINARY CALENDAR. EXPLORE THE UNIQUE LIFESTYLE, FOOD AND HOSPITALITY OF THE COUNTRY. 

New Zealand Tourist Visa & Visitor Visa

New Zealand is a very popular place for vacationing encompassed by green belt across the country. The country conjures images of dramatic natural beauty from magnificent glaciers to subterranean fjords. To travel to New Zealand an applicant is required to make an application for New Zealand tourist visa or visitor visa which will grant them entry to the country for a limited period for tourism and visiting relatives or friends. Know more about New Zealand tourist visa checklist and New Zealand tourist visa fee with us.

New Zealand tourist visa checklist
New Zealand tourist visa requirements

New Zealand Tourist Visa Checklist

Applicants Documents for New Zealand Visa 

  • Original Passport [Current and previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 60–80% of the photograph in white background.

  • Financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns.

  • Hotel bookings or accommodation covering the whole duration of the intended stay.

  • Flight reservation of return or round ticket.

  • Retirement letter and pension related documents.

  • For applicants from business background need to carry company letter heads, registration document and seal

  • Marriage Certificate if married.

  • In case of minors traveling:
    A) Minor accompanied by one parent shall provide a Original notarized NOC by the other parent , plus copies of parents passports or ID

    B) A minor travelling alone shall provide a Original notarized NOC by both parents / legal guardians, plus copies of parents passports or ID

Inviter/Sponsor Documents for New Zealand Visa if Invited

  • Passport first, last and visa pages.

  • Pay slips and bank statement if sponsoring.

Our Services for New Zealand Tourist Visa

  • Filling New Zealand Visa Application Form.

  • Customizing New Zealand tourist visa checklist as per the applicant’s case.

  • Paying New Zealand tourist visa fee

  • Providing letter formats if required

    • Cover Letter Draft ​
    • Invitation Letter Draft [If Invited]
  • Preparing the complete fixed day wise travel Itinerary.

  • We would suggest you on Fund maintenance.

  • We would suggest you on sponsorship and documents related to that.

  • Mock Interview preparation [If invited for interview].

  • Keeping the documents in order as per the checklist on receipt of all documents from client.

  • Following up with the Embassy if required.

Our Service fee:

INR1990/-

Additional Paid Services for each applicant

  • We help you search for 100% refundable hotel booking links for Visa purpose* : INR-250 .

  • We can provide flight itinerary for Visa purpose* : INR-250.

  • Customized day wise itinerary as per passengers travel Plan : INR 300.

  • PS. The Information provided in checklist is partial and we request the applicant to take case specific customized checklist from Sanctum Consulting Consultant.

    * Please contact our consultants for the same

Frequently Asked Questions – New Zealand Visa

Yes, applicants submitting paper applications are required to provide their passport with their application. If the visa is applied online you will be asked to send your passport to Embassy later. For more information contact us.

The average process time for New Zealand visa is 15 to 30 working days. If the applicant is asked for medicals by the Embassy then the time taken for visa processing is generally higher.

Documentation including your financials, employment, identity cards is majorly needed for New Zealand visa. For detailed information contact us.

The visa processing times at the Embassy depend on the complexity of an application and in some cases applications will take longer time to process than others, if the information provided by applicants required further verification. It is advisable to apply for a visitor visa about six weeks in advance prior to the travel dates.

Yes. Proof of health insurance has to be submitted along with your visa application.

You must make a covering letter addressed to Visa Officer of New Zealand Embassy stating your purpose of travel. For more understanding about cover letter contact our visa agents.

NEW ZEALAND WORK VISA
NEW ZEALAND BUSINESS VISA