New Zealand: Silver Fern Job Search Work Visa 2018-03-23T16:40:38+00:00

New Zealand Silver Fern Visa

New Zealand Silver Fern Visa

New Zealand Silver Fern Visa is meant for highly skilled young people who wish to live and work in New Zealand. An applicant must gather relevant details about New Zealand Silver Fern Visa Checklist, New Zealand Silver Fern Visa fees and New Zealand Silver Fern Visa processing time. This visa enables a skilled worker to travel to New Zealand for the below purpose:-

(A) To look for skilled employment.
(B) Work for any employer in any occupation in New Zealand.

Immigration Questions – Reach Us

Eligibility Criteria for New Zealand Silver Fern Visa

  • Must provide proof of identity

  • Must be in good health

  • Age must be 20 – 35 yrs

  • Must have recognized work experience

  • Must have sufficient funds

  • Must have English language test result

Benefits

  • Come to New Zealand to look for skilled employment
  • Work for any employer in any occupation in New Zealand

Sanctum Consulting Process for New Zealand Silver Fern Visa

  • Evaluation of Resume with a detailed Point Assessment Report
  • Complete Documentation Assistance for Skill Assessment if required
  • Assistance in booking slot for IELTS if required
  • Creating an Error Free Online EXPRESSION OF INTEREST Profile
  • Advise the applicant of ongoing requirements with respect to the applicant’s case
  • Assist the applicant in filling All Application Forms
  • Assistance in all visa procedures and ensure that right documents are submitted for the visa
  • Helping with contents on Work Statutory Declaration if required

  • Cases are evaluated and processed as per the updated rules and regulations
  • We keep a track of the applicants profile in Skill Select and update the same as and when required
  • No agreement signed and taken from the customer. We are transparent on what we say, perform, accomplish and support. Our commitments are written in the Invoice.

  • Our charges remain the same for single applicant or applicant with dependents
  • Post Landing Services

Frequently Asked Questions – New Zealand Silver Fern Visa

Generally The Visa is valid for 6 months. After reaching New Zealand it might be extended.

Generally there are no salary benchmark for this visa.

Yes, an applicant can be accompanied by spouse and dependent children under specific visa conditions.

Medical and Police clearance are required during the process before the final approval.

CANADA IMMIGRATION
AUSTRALIA IMMIGRATION