Netherlands Work Visa 2018-03-16T18:52:55+00:00

Netherlands Work Visa

Netherlands Work Visa

Netherlands work visa officially grants approval to skilled workers to come to Netherlands and work for an approved business. Reach us to know more details about Netherlands work visa requirements and Netherlands work visa application to initiate your Netherlands work visa process.

 Netherlands Work Visa Requirements And Checklist For Applicant

  • Original Passport with a validity of more than six months and minimum three blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Original work permit/training permit obtained by the Netherlands based employer.

  • Two recent camera clicked passport sized colored photographs on a white background with 80% face cover on a matt or semi-matt finished paper (35mm x 45mm) 

  • Personal ITR for last 3 years

  • Bank Statement for last six months and pay slips

  • Original Police Clearance Certificate (PCC) issued by the Regional Passport Office.

  • Travel insurance.

 Netherlands Work Visa Requirements And Checklist For Employer

  • Documents about the nominated position (not about the person being nominated)

  • Nominee contract

  • Documents to show that you provide equivalent terms and conditions of employment

  • Documents to show that you have undertaken labor market testing (if applicable)

Sanctum Consulting Netherlands Work Visa Services

  • Assisting the Indian employer and employee from starting till end in terms of documentation

  • Helping the employer write the employee specialty occupation in technical terms but lay man understand ability

  • Filling the application and petition related documents 

  • Coordinating the employer’s attorney in Netherlands to submit the documents as per the guidelines.

Frequently Asked Questions – Netherlands Visa Process

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for Netherlands if you have a valid employment offer from any company in Netherlands.

A family member of a foreign national is allowed to accompany the principal applicant under Dependent visa category.

Yes you have to submit police clearance certificate for Netherlands Work Visa.

Documents related to your employment contract, labor market clearance, financial statements would be required for the process.

Yes, The Visa Officer may require you to submit additional documentation during the process.