Netherlands Business Visa2018-09-27T13:05:00+00:00

NETHERLANDS BUSINESS VISA

Netherlands Business Visa

Netherlands business visa is a temporary visa granted to applicants who wish to come to Netherlands for business purposes. The strong economic impetus of Netherlands flourishing through its ready acceptance to global investment and trade is successfully attracting foreign organizations to expand their business association with the Dutch Nation. As a result, thousands of business travelers are embarking on trips to Netherlands on behalf of their companies to concretize the business relationship with the Dutch clients and further expansion of business deals and projects.

  • Business visa is limited to visitors who want to:
  • Consult with Business Associates.
  • Attend a scientific, educational professional or business convention or conference.
  • Attend the training.
  • Negotiate a contract.

Reach us to compile detailed information about Netherlands business visa checklist and complete application process starting from filling the application form to paying the visa fee.

Raise a Query

Applicant’s Document list for Netherlands Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 3 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment reference letter and pay slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • Travel medical insurance shall be valid throughout the territory of the Member States and cover the entire period of the person’s intended stay or transit. The minimum coverage shall be EUR 30 000. 

  • Flight reservation and hotel booking

Inviters Document list for Netherlands Business Visa

  • A recent invitation from the company or event you intend to visit in the Netherlands

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for Netherlands Business Visa

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Netherlands association/organization if not been invited from Netherlands counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Netherlands Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Netherlands Visa Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Scheduling appointments for biometrics

  • Providing cover letter format for applicant and invitation Letter format for sponsor or inviter.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

  • Providing flight itinerary and searching for hotel booking link assistance.

Our Services Charge : INR 3500+ Taxes 

The charges include only our Service Charges. Contact our Consultant for Visa Fee and other charges incurred for Visa processing at Embassy.

Frequently Asked Questions – Netherlands Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Netherlands.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Netherlands visa is approximately 10-15 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Netherlands visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

The application forms, information material and the arrangement of an appointment are free of charge.  To get more information contact our visa agents for guidance.

Visa fee is non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee shall be refunded. Get in touch with our visa consultants to avail more information about Netherlands tourist visa process.

An individual can stay in Netherlands as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Netherlands prior to expiry of the visa validity.

NETHERLANDS WORK VISA
NETHERLANDS TOURIST VISA