Morocco Work Visa2018-09-20T21:52:46+00:00

MOROCCO WORK VISA

Morocco Work Visa

If you have an employment offer from Morocco and you are a foreign citizen, you are required to apply for Morocco work visa. This North African country is certainly a lively and vibrant destination for foreign nationals willing to relocate there for employment. Initiate process for Morocco work visa from India with us and gather significant information about Morocco work visa requirements and application form.

Morocco Work Visa Requirements & Checklist for Applicant 

  • Original Passport with a validity of more than six months and minimum three blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Three recent passport size photographs with tie, should be matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, light background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

  • Personal ITR for last 3 years

  • Bank Statement for last six months and pay slips

  • Copy Overseas Medical Insurance Policy with validity of at least 15 days

Morocco Work Visa Requirements & Checklist for Employer

  • Documents about the nominated position (not about the person being nominated)

  • Original work permit to be arranged by the Moroccan company and attested by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Ministry of Interior.

  • Nominee contract

  • Documents to show that you provide equivalent terms and conditions of employment

  • Documents to show that you have undertaken labor market testing (if applicable)

Sanctum Consulting Morocco Visa Services

  • Assisting the Indian employer and employee from starting till end in terms of documentation

  • Helping the employer write the employee specialty occupation in technical terms but lay man understand ability

  • Filling the application and petition related documents 

Raise a Query

Frequently Asked Questions – Morocco Visa

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for Morocco if you have a valid employment offer from any company in Morocco.

A family member of a foreign national is allowed to accompany the principal applicant under Dependent visa category.

Yes you have to submit police clearance certificate for Morocco Work Visa.

Documents related to your employment contract, Labor market clearance, financial statements would be required for the process.

Yes, The Visa Officer may require you to submit additional documentation during the process.

MOROCCO TOURIST VISA
MOROCCO BUSINESS VISA