Morocco Business Visa2018-07-07T12:36:30+00:00

MOROCCO BUSINESS VISA

Morocco Business Visa

Morocco visa is designed to attract experienced business people who intend to meet clients for holding business meetings, attending conference and trade fairs, negotiating with clients for closing business deals etc. Know more about Morocco business visa requirements and Morocco business visa application form. Under Morocco business visa category, an individual can visit Morocco for a short duration to the country for a limited time.

One can travel to Morocco for business reasons with sufficient funds to reside while they are in Morocco or have the enough financial support of the employer on behalf of whom they have been sent with a specific business agenda. People who have their source of income and business center outside Morocco are eligible to travel to the country under Morocco business visa type. Contact us to accumulate information about the document checklist, visa fees and find out if you are eligible to apply for Morocco business visa.

Raise a Query

Applicant’s Document list for Morocco Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

Inviters Document list for Morocco Business Visa

  • Original Invitation letter from Moroccan company duly signed by the authorized signatory. The signature on the invitation should be legalized by local authorities in Morocco and attested by the bureau of legalization of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Morocco

Morocco Business Visa Checklist – Sponsor’s Document

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Morocco association/organization if not been invited from the Morocco counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Morocco Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Morocco Business Visa Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist As per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the application and paying the visa fee.

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Charges : INR 7897/-

The charges include Visa Fee, Service Charges, Facilitation Fee, Courier Fee, DD and other Handling Charges. The Charges Mentioned for most of the countries would be for Single Entry, Regular processing. Contact our consultants Multi Entry, Express processing and for Multiple Travel Applications.

Frequently Asked Questions – Morocco Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Morocco

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Morocco visa is approximately 12-15 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Morocco visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be 2.5-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Morocco visa. To know more about Morocco business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Morocco as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Morocco prior to expiry of the visa validity.

MOROCCO WORK VISA
MOROCCO VISITOR VISA