Montenegro Business Visa2018-05-14T18:39:08+00:00

MONTENEGRO BUSINESS VISA

Montenegro Business Visa

Business visa checklist

Swarms of business travellers are travelling to Montenegro on behalf of their companies to concretize the business relationship with clients and further expansion of business deals and projects. An individual must apply for Montenegro business visa for conducting such business related activities in Montenegro such as attending business meetings and conferences. Contact us to  get professional guidance about application form filling and visa fee payment at Embassy.

Montenegro Business Visa Checklist for Applicant

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm) 

  • Last 3 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment reference letter and pay slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • Flight reservation and hotel booking

Montenegro Business Visa Checklist for Inviter

  • An original invitation from Travel Agency through IGI/Immigration.

Montenegro Business Visa Checklist for Sponsor

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

Sanctum Consulting Montenegro Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Montenegro Business Visa Forms

  • Customizing Montenegro business visa checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Scheduling appointments for biometrics

  • Providing cover letter format for applicant and invitation Letter format for sponsor or inviter.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

  • Providing flight itinerary and searching for hotel booking link assistance.

Our Services Charge : INR 2800 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Montenegro Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Montenegro.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Montenegro visa is approximately 15 working days.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 2-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

The application forms, information material and the arrangement of an appointment are free of charge.  To get more information contact our visa agents for guidance.

Visa fee is non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee shall be refunded. Get in touch with our visa consultants to avail more information about Montenegro tourist visa process.

An individual can stay in Montenegro as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Montenegro prior to expiry of the visa validity.

MONTENEGRO VISITOR VISA