Mexico Work Visa2018-09-25T16:43:32+00:00

MEXICO WORK VISA

Mexico Work Visa

Mexico work visa officially grants approval to skilled workers to travel to the country and work for a Mexican company. People are inclined towards looking job opportunities in the country and stay for a temporary purpose to make a fortune and experience a difference culture.. Reach us to initiate your process for Mexico business work visa from India and acquire vital information about the document checklist and visa application form.

Mexico Work Visa Requirements & Checklist for Applicants

  • Original Passport

  • Two recent photograph

  • Original work permit/training permit

  • Authorization from the National Immigration Institute (INM)

  • Personal ITR for last 3 years.

  • Bank Statement for last six months and pay slips

Mexico Work Visa Requirements & Checklist for Employer

  • Documents about the nominated position (not about the person being nominated)

  • Nominee contract

  • Documents to show that you provide equivalent terms and conditions of employment

  • Documents to show that you have undertaken labor market testing (if applicable)

  • Company bank statement

Sanctum Consulting Mexico Visa Services

  • Assisting the Indian employer and employee from starting till end in terms of documentation.

  • Helping the employer write the employee specialty occupation in technical terms with lay man understand ability. 

  • With regard to Mexico work visa Sanctum Consulting would assist in filling Mexico work visa application form and petition related documents 

  • Coordinating the employer’s attorney in Mexico to submit the documents as per the guidelines

Raise a Query

Frequently Asked Questions – Mexico Visa

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for Mexico if you have a valid employment offer from any Mexican Company.

A family member of a foreign national is allowed to accompany the principal applicant under Dependent visa category.

Yes personal presence would be required during document submission.

MEXICO TOURIST VISA
MEXICO BUSINESS VISA