Mexico Tourist Visa 2018-03-21T12:17:26+00:00

-Mexico Visa-


Mexico Tourist Visa & Visitor Visa

Mexico has become an increasingly popular tourist paradise in recent times owing to its endless sunshine, stunning scenic backdrop, and beautiful sandy beaches. To travel to Mexico, an individual must get a valid Mexico tourist visa or visit visa which will allow them permission to enter Mexico for leisure purpose or visiting friends and family for a stipulated duration.

Mexico visa requirements
Mexico visa

Mexico Visa Requirements & Checklist

Applicants Documents for Mexico Visa 

  • Original Passport [Current and previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background.

  • Mexico visa application form

  • Financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns.

  • Hotel bookings or accommodation covering the whole duration of the intended stay.

  • Flight reservation of return or round ticket.

Inviter/Sponsor Documents for Mexico Visa if Invited

  • Passport first, last and visa pages.

  • Invitation letter

  • Pay slips and bank statement if sponsoring.

Our Services for Mexico Visa

  • Filling Mexico Visa Application Form.

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case.

  • Providing letter formats if required

    • Cover Letter Draft ​
    • Invitation Letter Draft [If Invited]
  • Preparing the complete fixed day wise travel Itinerary.

  • We would suggest you on Fund maintenance.

  • We would suggest you on sponsorship and documents related to that.

  • Mock Interview preparation [If invited for interview].

  • Keeping the documents in order as per the checklist on receipt of all documents from client.

  • Following up with the Embassy if required.

Our Service fee:


Additional Paid Services for each applicant

  • We help you search for 100% refundable hotel booking links for Visa purpose* : INR-250 .

  • We can provide flight itinerary for Visa purpose* : INR-250.

  • Customized day wise itinerary as per passengers travel Plan : INR 300.

  • Booking Travel Insurance – Prices are provided below for reference.

    01-09 Days  Age <40  INR 508
    10-17 Days  Age <40  INR 825
    18-24 Days  Age <40  INR 1085
    25-30 Days  Age <40  INR 1440

    These charges are applicable for age less than 40. For applicant with age more than 40 please contact our consultants

  • PS. The Information provided in checklist is partial and we request the applicant to take case specific customized checklist from Sanctum Consulting Consultant.

    * Please contact our consultants for the same

Frequently Asked Questions – Mexico Visa

The visa you have used to enter the Mexico would be automatically void and can no longer be used to enter the country. For more information contact our visa agents.

Basic documents related to your financials and employments are required principally apart from hotel bookings and flight reservations. To know about the document checklist for Mexico visa, contact our visa agents.

It is advisable for people to apply for a visa much before the travel to avoid last minute hassles.

Funds requirement for single applicant should be 2 to 3 lakhs approximately and above. It is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained. 

The applicant must submit a complete set of documents as per the Embassy requirement. Additional documents are only acknowledged if requested by the Consulate or Embassy.

An Indian citizen has to apply for Mexico Visa category and prove their ‘non-immigrant’ intent and desire to return to home country when done with the visit.