Mexico Business Visa2018-05-14T19:04:20+00:00

Mexico Business Visa

Mexico Business Visa

Business visa checklist

Mexico Business visa is granted to applicants who wish to come to Mexico for business purposes. Indian Nationals planning to apply for business visa to Mexico may reach efficient visa agents to gather detailed accurate information about Mexico Business visa requirements, step by step guidelines to apply visa and the fees to be paid for application process at the Embassy. Business visa to Mexico is limited to visitors who want to travel there for the below reasons:

  • Consult with Business Associates
  • Attend a scientific, educational professional or business convention or conference
  • Attend the training
  • Negotiate a contract

Read more to know about Mexico Business visa checklist, fees and the procedure to fill up the application forms.

Applicant’s Document list for Mexico Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

Inviters Document list for Mexico Business Visa

  • Invitation in Spanish Language to be faxed directly to the Embassy and a copy of the same to be submitted with application. Please note : Embassy may ask for approval from Mexican Interior Ministry, anytime after the application is submitted in the Embassy for processing.

  • Day wise agenda letter.

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for Mexico Business Visa

  • Company financial statements.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Mexico association/organization if not been invited from the Mexico counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Mexico Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling the Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist As per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the application and paying the visa fee.

  • Providing cover letter format for applicant and invitation Letter format for sponsor or inviter.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Services Charge : INR 2500 + Taxes excluding Visa and facilitation charges

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Mexico Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Mexico.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Mexico visa is approximately 12-15 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Mexico visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be 2 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is required to book an appointment for Mexico visa to attend personal interview. To know more about Mexico business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Chile as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Chile prior to expiry of the visa validity.

MEXICO WORK VISA
MEXICO VISITOR VISA