Malaysia Partner and Dependent Visa2018-05-22T10:39:46+00:00

Malaysia Partner Visa

Malaysia Partner Visa

Malaysia Dependent Visa is issued to individuals who are spouse or family members of a foreign national staying and working in Malaysia on employment pass and have plans to travel to there to reside with family member for a limited duration as long as the primary applicant’s visa is valid. Employment Pass holders are eligible to apply for Malaysia Dependant Pass for their spouses and children under 18 years of age and must be able to show sufficient funds at their disposal for sponsoring the dependants. Reach us to initiate Malaysia partner visa process and gather more details about Malaysia partner visa requirements and Malaysia partner visa fees.

Malaysia Partner Visa Requirements and Checklist for applicant

  • Original Passport with validity of 6 months upon arrival in Malaysia and minimum three blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • 3 coloured photographs [35 * ​50 MM, semi matt finish, ​70% face visible, white background] [Photos should not be used in any previous visa and should be a recent one]

  • VDR approval letter

  • Flight Ticket

  • Marriage Certificate

Sanctum Consulting Malaysia Partner / Dependent Visa Services

  • Filling the Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Writing Detailed Invitation Letter for the sponsor and cover letter for the applicant

  • Complete End to End support for the entire process

Frequently Asked Questions – Malaysia Partner / Dependent Visa

The type of visa depends on the primary applicant’s visa category.

The documents related to the financials of the dependent and the primary applicants, proof of relationship with the primary applicant are generally required for the visa process.

One of the major reasons for a dependent / partner visa refusal would be that the Embassy is not satisfied that you are in a genuine relationship with your partner/spouse.

It is recommended to get the Dependent visa issued prior to the travel.

MALAYSIA BUSINESS VISA
MALAYSIA WORK VISA