Malaysia Business Visa 2018-03-16T12:55:21+00:00

Malaysia Business Visa

Malaysia Business Visa

Business visa checklist

Malaysia is known to be one of the ideal places for business opportunities and an investment destination for business people. Under Malaysia business visa category, an individual can visit Malaysia for a short duration to partake business dealing and attending trade conferences in Malaysia. Individuals who have their source of income and business center outside Malaysia are eligible to travel to Malaysia under business s visa category.

Malaysia Business Visa Checklist for Applicant

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 recently clicked coloured photographs [35 * ​50 MM, Gloss finish, ​70% face visible, white background] – which is not used in any previous visa

  • Local Bank Statements for last 6 months with stamp and signature for each applicant​ with Hyderabad’s address with minimum INR. 60,000 balance if passport is not from Telangana or Andhra Pradesh

  • Flight Tickets and hotel booking if any.

Malaysia Business Visa Chceklist for Inviter

  • Invitation Letter.

Malaysia Business Visa Checklist for Sponsor

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Malaysia association/organization if not been invited from the Malaysian counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Malaysia Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Malaysia Business visa application form

  • Customizing Malaysia Business visa checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the application and paying Malaysia business visa fee.

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Services Charge : INR 2500 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Malaysia Business Visa

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Malaysia visa. To know more about Malaysia business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

The final decision of entry to Malaysia depends on Department of Immigration Malaysia at the Malaysia port of entry and exit.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Malaysia as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Malaysia prior to expiry of the visa validity.

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Malaysia.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Malaysia visa is approximately 6-7 working days.

MALAYSIA WORK VISA
MALAYSIA BUSINESS VISA