Malaysia Business Visa2018-07-06T14:29:01+00:00

MALAYSIA BUSINESS VISA

Malaysia Business Visa

Under Malaysia business visa category, an individual can visit Malaysia for a short duration to partake business dealing and attending trade conferences. Of late Malaysia has been popularly known to be one of the ideal places for business opportunities and an investment destination for business people. There are three paths to apply for Malaysian visa for Indian Citizens; eNTRI or eVisa or by submitting the documents at the Embassy for a stamping visa on passport.

Individuals having their source of income and business establishment outside Malaysia are eligible to travel there under business visa category to meet stake holders and clients. Business agendas may range from achieving a pre-defined business goal and coming into consensus for a particular project completion offsite for mutual benefit of the client and the vendor, to attending conferences by hosted reputed companies in Malaysia.

Raise a Query

Malaysia Business Visa Checklist for Applicant

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 recently clicked coloured photographs [35 * ​50 MM, Gloss finish, ​70% face visible, white background] – which is not used in any previous visa

  • Local Bank Statements for last 6 months with stamp and signature for each applicant​ with Hyderabad’s address with minimum INR. 60,000 balance if passport is not from Telangana or Andhra Pradesh

  • Flight Tickets and hotel booking if any.

Malaysia Business Visa Chceklist for Inviter

  • Invitation Letter.

Malaysia Business Visa Checklist for Sponsor

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Malaysia association/organization if not been invited from the Malaysian counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Malaysia Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Malaysia Business visa application form

  • Customizing Malaysia Business visa checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the application and paying Malaysia business visa fee.

  • Providing cover letter format for applicant and invitation Letter format for sponsor or inviter.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Charges for Stamping Visa : INR 7800 [3 Months to 1 Year Visa]

E-visa : INR 4500 [30 Days Visa]

ENTRI Visa: INR 2800 [15 Days Visa]

The above charges include Visa Fee, Service Charges, Facilitation Fee, Courier Fee, DD and other Handling Charges. The Charges Mentioned for most of the countries would be for Single Entry, Regular processing. Contact our consultants Multi Entry, Express processing and for Multiple Travel Applications.

Frequently Asked Questions – Malaysia Business Visa

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Malaysia visa. To know more about Malaysia business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

The final decision of entry to Malaysia depends on Department of Immigration Malaysia at the Malaysia port of entry and exit.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Malaysia as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Malaysia prior to expiry of the visa validity.

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Malaysia.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Malaysia visa is approximately 6-7 working days.

MALAYSIA WORK VISA
MALAYSIA BUSINESS VISA