Laos 2018-03-20T17:01:21+00:00

-Laos Visa-

TRAVEL TO LAOS AND GET A FIRST-HAND EXPERIENCE OF MOST BOISTEROUS FESTIVALS ON THE LAO CALENDAR…

Laos Tourist Visa & Visitor Visa

Laos has versatile tourist attractions due to which the country experiences massive footfalls of foreign people. A swarm of people applies for Laos tourist visa every year to explore the nation which has unending destinations. The first step to start with is the visa application for Laos. One must apply for a Laos tourist visa which would allow the individual to travel to Laos for tourism purpose. Scroll down for Laos tourist visa checklist and Laos tourist visa fee.

laos tourist visa
laos tourist visa

Laos Visa Document Checklist

Applicants Documents for Laos Visa 

  • Original Passport [Current and previous if applicable].

  • Three recent camera clicked passport sized colored photographs on light background with 80% face cover on a matt or semi-matt finished paper (35mm x 45mm)

  • Financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns.

  • Hotel bookings or accommodation covering the whole duration of the intended stay.

  • Flight reservation of return or round ticket.

  • Marriage Certificate if married.

Our Services for Laos Visa

  • Filling Laos Visa Application Forms.

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case.

  • Providing letter formats if required

    • Cover Letter Draft ​
    • Invitation Letter Draft [If Invited]
  • Preparing the complete fixed day wise travel Itinerary.

  • We would suggest you on Fund maintenance.

  • Mock Interview preparation [If invited for interview].

  • Keeping the documents in order as per the checklist on receipt of all documents from client.

  • Following up with the Embassy if required.

Our Service fee:

INR1990/-

Additional Paid Services for each applicant

  • We help you search for 100% refundable hotel booking links for Visa purpose* : INR-250 .

  • We can provide flight itinerary for Visa purpose* : INR-250.

  • Customized day wise itinerary as per passengers travel Plan : INR 300.

  • PS. The Information provided in checklist is partial and we request the applicant to take case specific customized checklist from Sanctum Consulting Consultant.

    * Please contact our consultants for the same

Frequently Asked Questions – Laos Visa

Yes, an applicant requires Laos visa to travel to Laos.

Laos visa are generally granted for single entry.  Upon request in your visa application multiple entries might be granted which is discretionary with the visa officer.

For Laos visa you have to send your original passport. The Laos Embassy needs your passport in order to process your application and to put the visa stamp on it.

For Laos visa biometrics is not mandatory. You can assign your visa application work to an agent.

LAOS WORK VISA
LAOS BUSINESS VISA