Japan Business Visa2018-07-06T18:21:02+00:00

JAPAN BUSINESS VISA

Japan Business Visa

Japan business visa is designed for people planning to travel to Japan to attend conferences, trade fairs or to conduct business meetings with Japanese business counterparts. For applying business visa an applicant is required to gain in-depth insight about the document checklist associated with the visa application process and how to submit the application at the Embassy. Indian Nationals who have their source of income and business center outside Japan are eligible to visit Japan under business visa category for the below purposes; nevertheless for a stipulated duration within the validity of visa as granted by the Japan Embassy.

  • Consult with Business Associates
  • Attend a scientific, educational professional or business convention or conference
  • Attend the training
  • Negotiate a contract

Seek visa guidance from knowledgeable visa consultants to gather complete information about Japan Business visa requirements and visa fees and arrange all documents for submission at the Embassy.

Raise a Query

Japan Business Visa Requirements for Applicant

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • Two recent passport size photographs in glossy finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 45mm x 45mm)

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

Japan Business Visa Requirement for Inviter

  • Original Invitation Letter from Japanese host / inviting Company on its letter head giving a brief company profile and stating applicant’s name, passport number and the purpose of travel & duration of stay. 

  • Original Letter of Guarantee is required, if Japanese company is sponsoring the applicant, otherwise Indian company guarantee letter is required on its letter head

  • Schedule of Stay and inviting company’s overview.

Japan Business Visa Requirement for Sponsor

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Japan association/organization if not been invited from the Japan counterpart.

  • Memorandum of association between Indian Company and Japan Company [Not Mandatory].

Sanctum Consulting Japan Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Japan business visa application forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per Japan Business Visa Requirements

  • Submitting the application and paying Japan business visa fee.

  • Assistance in providing cover letter format for applicant and invitation Letter format for sponsor or inviter.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our  Charges : INR 3540 

The charges include Visa Fee, Service Charges, Facilitation Fee, Courier Fee, DD and other Handling Charges. The Charges Mentioned for most of the countries would be for Single Entry, Regular processing. Contact our consultants Multi Entry, Express processing and for Multiple Travel Applications.

Frequently Asked Questions – Japan Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Japan.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Japan visa is approximately 5-7 working days with the Embassy.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Japan visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 2 -4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Japan visa. To know more about Japan business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Japan as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Japan prior to expiry of the visa validity.

JAPAN WORK VISA
JAPAN TOURIST VISA