Israel Business Visa2018-05-14T17:12:52+00:00

Israel Business Visa

Israel Business Visa

Business visa checklist

Israel business visa is meant for experienced business professionals who intend to meet clients for holding business meetings, attending conference and trade fairs, negotiating with clients for closing business deals etc. Individuals holding business visa can be in Israel for a limited period as stated in the visa stamping. Before the expiry of the visa they are expected to conclude the business purpose and depart from Israel. In case of further discussion in continuation to the business trip, they can apply for another business visa at the Embassy later.  Read more to know about Israel Business visa requirements visa fees and the procedure to fill up the application forms.

Applicant’s Document list for Israel Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 50mm x 50mm)

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

Inviters Document list for Israel Business Visa

  • Invitation Letter from Israeli host / inviting Company on its letter head in Hebrew or English language stating the applicant’s name, passport number, purpose & duration of stay and guarantee that the applicant will leave Israel before the expiry of the visa that has issued to him. 

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for Israel Business Visa

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Israel association/organization if not been invited from Israel counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Israel Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Israel Business Visa Application Form

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the application and paying Saudi Arabia business visa fees.

  • Providing cover letter format for applicant and invitation Letter format for sponsor or inviter.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Services Charge : INR 2500 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions –Israel Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Israel.

The process time for Israel visa is approximately 12-15 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Israel visa, contact our visa agents.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Israel visa. To know more about Israel business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Israel as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Israel prior to expiry of the visa validity