Ireland Business Visa2018-05-14T18:25:05+00:00

Ireland Business Visa

Ireland Business Visa

Business visa checklist

An applicant holding Indian passport, engaged in business activities and meeting with clients in Ireland is required to obtain Ireland business visa.  Ireland being one of the fastest growing economies, receives large number treads from business people travelling to the country for business reasons. Get in touch with best visa agents to initiate visa application process for Ireland business visa from India and acquire vital information about Ireland business visa requirements and Ireland business visa fees. To qualify for the visa one must travel with a passport valid at least six months, possess proof of onward or return flights, documents for your next destination, and sufficient funds to cover the entire duration of stay.

Ireland Business Visa Requirements for Applicant

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • For applicants from business background Sanctum will suggest accordingly.

Ireland Business Visa Requirements for Inviter

  • Invitation Letter 

  • Day wise agenda letter.

Ireland Business Visa Requirements for Sponsor

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Ireland association/organization if not been invited from Irish counterpart.

  • Memorandum of association between Indian Company and UK Company [Not Mandatory].

Sanctum Consulting Ireland Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Ireland Business Visa Application Forms

  • Customizing Ireland business visa checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Scheduling appointment for biometrics.

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Services Charge : INR 2500 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions –Ireland Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Ireland.

The process time for Ireland visa is approximately 15-20 working days.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Ireland visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

The application forms, information material and the arrangement of an appointment are free of charge.  To get more information contact our visa agents for guidance.

An individual can stay in Ireland as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Ireland prior to expiry of the visa validity.

Visa fee is non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee shall be refunded. Get in touch with our visa consultants to avail more information about Ireland tourist visa process.

IRELAND WORK VISA
IRELAND TOURIST VISA