Indonesia Work Visa 2018-03-16T17:56:56+00:00

Indonesia Work Visa

Indonesia Work Visa

Indonesia work visa allows skilled workers to come to Indonesia and work for an approved business. Reach us to know more about Indonesia work visa requirements and Indonesia work visa fees to initiate your Indonesia work process.

Applicant’s Document Checklist for Indonesia Work Visa

  • Original Passport

  • Original work permit/training permit

  • Two photocopies of clearance letter from Directorate General of Immigration, Indonesia

  • Copies of working contract from the company in Indonesia (appointment letter)

  • Educational qualification certificate

  • Latest working experience certificate.

  • Copy of letter from the Labour Ministry (Departemen Tenaga Kerja dan Transimigrasi)

  • Personal ITR for last 3 years.

  • Bank Statement for last six months and 6 months salary slip.

Employer’s  Document Checklist for Indonesia Work Visa

  • Documents about the nominated position (not about the person being nominated)

  • Nominee contract

  • Documents to show that you provide equivalent terms and conditions of employment

  • Documents to show that you have undertaken labor market testing (if applicable)

  • Company bank statement

  • PS. Sanctum Consulting will guide the employer with list of documents required

Sanctum Consulting Indonesia Work Visa Services

  • Assisting the Indian employer and employee from starting till end in terms of documentation.

  • Helping the employer write the employee specialty occupation in technical terms with lay man understand ability.

  • Filling the application and petition related documents 

  • Coordinating the employer’s attorney in Indonesia to submit the documents as per the guidelines.

Frequently Asked Questions – Indonesia Work Visa

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for Malaysia if you have a valid employment offer from any Indonesian company.

Yes. It is mandatory to get the educational documents and marriage certificate attested for the visa.

A family member of a foreign national is allowed to accompany the principal applicant under Dependent visa category.