German Job Seeker Visa 2018-03-23T11:26:37+00:00

Germany Jobseeker Visa

Germany Jobseeker Visa

Germany Jobseeker Visa is a Long-term Residence permit that allows you to stay in Germany & search for a job. The job seeker visa is valid for a period of 6 months. If the applicant has been successful in finding a job then a Germany Work Permit will be granted. To make an application for jobseekers visa, one must have a thorough knowledge about Germany jobseeker visa requirements such as Germany Jobseeker visa checklist, Germany jobseeker visa application form and Germany jobseeker visa fee.

Immigration Questions – Reach Us

Eligibility Criteria for Germany Jobseeker Visa

  • Must be a holder of Bachelor Degree or Master’s Degree from German Universities or foreign degrees equivalent to German Degrees

  • Have minimum of five years experience related to the field of studies

  • Show the proofs of sufficient funds to cover their stay in Germany.

  • Travel or medical insurance to cover the entire period of their stay until your Work Permit is granted.

  • Required to show Minimum 5.5 lakhs in liquid cash

Benefits

  • It allows an individual to stay in Germany and explore job opportunities

  • Employment offer letter not mandatory to apply for this visa

  • Offers six months visa validity to discover job scope in any field
  • Chance to apply for permanent residence

  • Gives an opportunity to work in one of the economically strong country

Sanctum Consulting Process for Germany Jobseeker Visa

  • Evaluation and writing of Resume

  • Writing Motivation letter
  • Complete guidance on Germany Jobseeker visa checklist as per Germany jobseeker visa requirements
  • Advise the applicant of ongoing requirements with respect to the applicant’s case

  • Assist the applicant in filling All Application Forms
  • Guiding through visa procedures and ensure that right documents are submitted for the visa

  • Cases are evaluated and processed as per the updated rules and regulations
  • No agreement signed and taken from the customer. We are transparent on what we say, perform, accomplish and support. Our commitments are written in the Invoice.

  • Our charges remain the same for single applicant or applicant with dependents
  • Post Landing Services

Frequently Asked Questions – Germany Job seeker Visa

The visa is generally granted for 6 months.

It is recommended to maintain minimum 4-5 lakhs funds in your account for the visa application under this category.

No the visa cannot be extended. You must leave the country after the visa expiry if you are not able to get any employment offer within 6 months.

It is not mandatory to submit Police clearance certificate for Germany job seeker visa.

AUSTRALIA IMMIGRATION
CANADA IMMIGRATION