France Business Visa2018-07-06T13:20:24+00:00

FRANCE BUSINESS VISA

France Business Visa

France business visa is issued to an applicant for a limited duration which is categorised as short stay C type visa. Indian Nationals intending to carry out business meetings and other allied tasks in France are required to obtain for France business visa from French Embassy. France, known to be one of Europe’s largest economies has a varied market led by agriculture, manufacturing, and the chemical industry, and certainly, tourism. Growing business relation with France has increased the official travels undertaken by the company representatives. Organisations having business association with French companies send their employees to France for conducting business meetings to have a better understanding of client requirement and attending conferences and expos for acquiring global knowledge about business. Business visa is a granted to applicant for a temporary stay in France, who wish to visit France for business purposes mentioned below

  • Consult with Business Associates
  • Attend a scientific, educational professional or business convention or conference
  • Attend the training
  • Negotiate a contract

Gather complete information about visa requirements and application process to get France business visa approved without any hassles before the business travel. Applicants are required to schedule biometrics appointment, fill up online application forms and submit documents as per the checklist provided by the Embassy for visa processing.

Raise a Query

Applicant’s Document list for France Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 3 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment reference letter and pay slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • Travel medical insurance shall be valid throughout the territory of the Member States and cover the entire period of the person’s intended stay or transit. The minimum coverage shall be EUR 30 000. 

  • Flight reservation and hotel booking

Inviters Document list for France Business Visa

  • Invitation from a company or an authority to participate in conferences or events of a commercial, industrial or professional nature

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for France Business Visa

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from France association/organization if not been invited from French counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting France Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling France Business Visa Application Form

  • Customizing Document Checklist As per the applicant’s case

  • Scheduling appointments for biometrics

  • Providing cover letter format for applicant and invitation Letter format for sponsor or inviter.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

  • Providing flight itinerary and searching for hotel booking link assistance.

  • Travel Insurance assistance at additional cost

Our Services Charge : INR 1990 + Taxes 

The charges include only our Service Charges. Contact our Consultant for Visa Fee and other charges incurred for Visa processing at Embassy.

Frequently Asked Questions – France Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to France.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa

The process time for France visa is approximately 7 working days at the Embassy.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for France visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 2-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

The application forms, information material and the arrangement of an appointment are free of charge.  To get more information contact our visa agents for guidance.

Visa fee is non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee shall be refunded. Get in touch with our visa consultants to avail more information about France tourist visa process.

An individual can stay in France as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit France prior to expiry of the visa validity.
FRANCE WORK VISA
FRANCE VISITOR VISA