Finland Work Visa2018-09-28T01:08:35+00:00

FINLAND WORK VISA

Finland Work Visa

Expats wishing to relocate to Finland for working in any Finnish organization must be widely aware that they will require a valid work visa to enter the country. The visa validity depends on the purpose and length of their stay in Finland according to the validity of the visa. In the following segments, read more about how to apply for Finland work visa and get the document checklist as per Embassy requirement.

Finland Work Visa Requirement & Checklist for Applicant

  • Original Passport with a validity of more than six months and minimum three blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Original work permit/training permit obtained by the Finland based employer.

  • Two recent camera clicked passport sized colored photographs on a white background with 80% face cover on a matt or semi-matt finished paper (35mm x 45mm) 

  • Personal ITR for last 3 years

  • Bank Statement for last six months and pay slips

  • Original Police Clearance Certificate (PCC) issued by the Regional Passport Office.

  • Travel insurance.

Finland Work Visa Requirements & Checklist for Employer

  • Documents about the nominated position (not about the person being nominated)

  • Nominee contract

  • Documents to show that you provide equivalent terms and conditions of employment

  • Documents to show that you have undertaken labor market testing (if applicable)

Sanctum Consulting Finland Work Visa Process & Services

  • Assisting the Indian employer and employee from starting till end in terms of documentation

  • Helping the employer write the employee specialty occupation in technical terms but lay man understand ability

  • Filling the application and paying Finland work visa fees if required

  • Coordinating the employer’s attorney in Finland to submit the documents as per the guidelines.

Raise a Query

Frequently Asked Questions – Finland Visa

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for Finland if you have a valid employment offer from any company in Finland.

A family member of a foreign national is allowed to accompany the principal applicant under Dependent visa category.

You might have to submit police clearance certificate for Finland Work Visa during the process.

Documents related to your employment contract, Labor market clearance, financial statements would be required for the process.

Yes, The Visa Officer may require you to submit additional documentation during the process.

FINLAND TOURIST VISA
FINLAND BUSINESS VISA