Finland Business Visa2018-05-17T14:58:06+00:00

FINLAND BUSINESS VISA

Finland Business Visa

Business visa checklist

Finland business visa is meant for experienced business people who intend to meet clients for holding business meetings, attending conference and trade fairs, negotiating with clients for closing business deals etc. This Schengen Nation excelling in export of technology as well as advancement of startups in the IT, gaming and biotechnology segments is able to gain sufficient business engagement from multinational companies with Finnish organisations. As a result, swarm of business people travel to Finland on business visa to accomplish business goals on behalf of their employers. Apply for Finland business visa at Finland Embassy and accumulate essential information about process for Finland business visa checklist, visa validity duration, processing time and application forms.

Finland Business Visa Checklist for Applicants

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 47 mm high x 36 mm wide in size, 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 3 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment reference letter and pay slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • Travel medical insurance shall be valid throughout the territory of the Member States and cover the entire period of the person’s intended stay or transit. The minimum coverage shall be EUR 30 000. 

  • Flight reservation and hotel booking

Finland Business Visa Checklist for Inviter

  • Invitation letter from business partner or organization in Finland

Finland Business Visa Checklist for Sponsor

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Finland association/organization if not been invited from Finland counterpart.

Finland Business Visa from India Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Finland Business Visa Form

  • Customizing Finland business visa checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Scheduling appointments for biometrics

  • Providing cover letter format for applicant and invitation Letter format for sponsor or inviter.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

  • Providing flight itinerary and searching for hotel booking link assistance.

  • Assistance with Travel Insurance at additional cost

Our Services Charge : INR 2800 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Finland Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Finland.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Finland visa is approximately 15 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Finland visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

Visa fee is non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee shall be refunded. Get in touch with our visa consultants to avail more information about Finland tourist visa process.

The application forms, information material and the arrangement of an appointment are free of charge.  To get more information contact our visa agents for guidance.

An individual can stay in Finland as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Finland prior to expiry of the visa validity.

FINLAND WORK VISA
FINLAND VISITOR VISA