Egypt Business Visa 2018-04-23T09:17:39+00:00

Egypt Business Visa

Egypt Business Visa

Business visa checklist

Egypt business visa is a short-term visa granted to individuals who intend to visit Egypt for business purposes. Business visa is limited to visitors who want to:

  • Consult with Business Associates.
  • Attend a scientific, educational professional or business convention or conference.
  • Attend the training.
  • Negotiate a contract.

Know more about Egypt business visa application form and Egypt business visa checklist.

Applicant’s Document list for Egypt Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • Flight Ticket Reservation copy

Inviters Document list for Egypt Business Visa

  • Invitation Letter from Egypt host / inviting Company on its letter head should be faxed directly to the embassy and copy to us

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for Egypt Business Visa

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Egypt association/organization if not been invited from Egyptian counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Egypt Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Egypt Business Visa Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist As per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the application and paying the visa fee.

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Services Charge : INR 2500 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Egypt Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Egypt.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Egypt visa is approximately 7-10 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Egypt visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 2-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Egypt visa. To know more about Egypt business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Egypt as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Egypt prior to expiry of the visa validity.

EGYPT VISITOR VISA