Egypt Business Visa2018-09-20T21:39:21+00:00

EGYPT BUSINESS VISA

Egypt Business Visa

Egypt business visa is a short-term visa granted to individuals who intend to visit Egypt for business purposes. Business visa is limited to visitors who want to travel there for the below mentioned reasons:

  • Consult with Business Associates
  • Attend a scientific, educational professional or business convention or conference
  • Attend the training
  • Negotiate a contract

Individuals having their source of income and business establishment outside Egypt are eligible to travel there under business visa category to meet stake holders and clients. Business agendas may range from achieving a pre-defined business goal and coming into consensus for a particular project completion offsite for mutual benefit of the client and the vendor, to attending conferences by hosted reputed companies in Egypt.

Raise a Query

Applicant’s Document list for Egypt Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • Flight Ticket Reservation copy

Inviters Document list for Egypt Business Visa

  • Invitation Letter from Egypt host / inviting Company on its letter head should be faxed directly to the embassy and copy to us

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for Egypt Business Visa

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Egypt association/organization if not been invited from Egyptian counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Egypt Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Egypt Business Visa Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist As per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the application and paying the visa fee.

  • Providing cover letter format for applicant and invitation Letter format for sponsor or inviter.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Charges : INR 6700/-

The charges include Visa Fee, Service Charges, Facilitation Fee, Courier Fee, DD and other Handling Charges. The Charges Mentioned for most of the countries would be for Single Entry, Regular processing. Contact our consultants Multi Entry, Express processing and for Multiple Travel Applications.

Frequently Asked Questions – Egypt Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Egypt.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Egypt visa is approximately 7-10 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Egypt visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 2-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Egypt visa. To know more about Egypt business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Egypt as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Egypt prior to expiry of the visa validity.

EGYPT VISITOR VISA