Denmark Work Visa 2018-03-16T19:38:10+00:00

Denmark Work Visa

Denmark Work Visa

Denmark work visa officially grants approval to skilled workers to come to Denmark and work for an approved business. Reach us to initiate your Denmark work visa process and gather more information about Denmark work visa requirements and Italy work visa fees.

Denmark Work Visa Requirements & Checklist for Applicant

  • Original Passport with a validity of more than six months and minimum three blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Original work permit/training permit obtained by the Denmark based employer.

  • Two recent camera clicked passport sized colored photographs on a white background with 80% face cover on a matt or semi-matt finished paper (35mm x 45mm) 

  • Personal ITR for last 3 years

  • Bank Statement for last six months and pay slips

  • Original Police Clearance Certificate (PCC) issued by the Regional Passport Office.

  • Travel insurance.

Denmark Work Visa Requirements & Checklist for Employer

  • Documents about the nominated position (not about the person being nominated)

  • Nominee contract

  • Documents to show that you provide equivalent terms and conditions of employment

  • Documents to show that you have undertaken labor market testing (if applicable)

Sanctum Consulting Denmark Work Visa Process & Services

  • Assisting the Indian employer and employee from starting till end in terms of documentation

  • Helping the employer write the employee specialty occupation in technical terms but lay man understand ability

  • Filling the Denmark business visa application form and Denmark work visa fees

  • Coordinating the employer’s attorney in Denmark to submit the documents as per the guidelines.

Frequently Asked Questions – Denmark Visa

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for Denmark if you have a valid employment offer from any company in Denmark.

A family member of a foreign national is allowed to accompany the principal applicant under Dependent visa category.

You might have to submit police clearance certificate for Belgium Work Visa during the process.

Documents related to your employment contract, Labor market clearance, financial statements would be required for the process.

Yes, The Visa Officer may require you to submit additional documentation during the process.